Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association show results – Aug. 6

Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association

Jim Bahr of Brandon, South Dakota, judged the Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association Open Horse Show on August 6, 2017, at the Akkerman Arena. The results are as follows:

Pony Halter

1. Hailey Pauli and Ardie

2. Blake Pauli and Nick

3. Gabriella Siefkes and Island Girl Nykkah

4. Kate Buttolph and Island Boy Dominick

5. Aleah Bebo and Chessy

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Stallions

1. Kristen Gonsoir and Good Knight Daddy

3 Year Old and Older Halter Stallions

1. Bruce Bebo and Red Hot Invitation

Grand Champion Stallion – Red Hot Invitation shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Stallion – Good Knight Daddy shown by Kristen Gonsoir

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Geldings

1. Bruce Bebo and Cruising on Diesel

2. Sarah Schumacher and EJM A Psnickerdoodle

3 Year Old and Older Halter Geldings

1. Deb Walker and Just Plain N Rowdy

2. Alexis Roesler and Tatooed Investment

3. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

4. Peggy Kalt and Skipper

5. Julie Zuehlke and Holiday

6. Caylee Klein and Eljomar The Amin

Grand Champion Gelding – Cruising On Diesel shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Gelding – Just Plain N Rowdy shown by Deb Walker

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Mares

1. Bruce Bebo and My Vitals R Blue

3 Year Old and Older Halter Mares

1. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

2. Bruce Bebo and Cocktails Are Good

3. Deb Walker and Two Time Howdy

4. Peg Kalt and Whiz N Tag Pistol

5. Cindy Teal and EJM Psryncess Kiara

6. Gabriella Siefkes and Eljomar Gai Reyna

Grand Champion Mare – My Vitals Are Blue shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Mare – Daddys Miss April shown by Sarah Bebo

Jr. Jr. Showmanship

1. Alexis Roesler and Tatooed Investment

2. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

3. Emily Malsam and Winnie

4. Aleah Bebo and Chessy

5. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

6. Blake Pauli and Ardie

Jr. Showmanship

1. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

2. Gabriella Siefkes and Eljomar Gai Reyna

3. Ashley Masat and Lucy

4. Grace Malsam and Nazika

5. Ella Haven and Im Plenty Good

6. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

Sr. Showmanship

1. Alicia Roesler and Tatooed Investment

2. Megan Malsam and Lilly

3. Cindy Rounds and Blazing Hot Mocha

4. Peggy Kalt and Skipper

5. Liza Jensen and Carter

6. Caylee Klein and Eljomar The Amin

Novice Showmanship

1. Gabriella Siefkes and Island Girl Nykkah

2. Kate Buttolph and Island Boy Dominik

3. Caylee Klein and EJM Psyrncess Kiara

4. Sarah Schumacher and EJM A Psnickerdoodle

Open English Equitation

1. Liza Jensen and Carter

2. Julie Zuehlke and Holiday

3. Gabriella Siefkes and Eljomar The Harlot

4. Abby Kolousek and Annie

5. Kate Buttolph and Smooth Scotch Memory

6. Karly Wellman and Beauty

Jr. Jr. English Pleasure

1. Emily Malsam and Winnie

Jr. English Pleasure

1. Gabriella Siefkes and Eljomar The Harlot

2. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

3. Bailey Dilavou and ASA Creme De Cocoa

4. Abbie Kolousek and Annie

5. Ashley Masat and Jayna

6. Grace Malsam and Nazika

Sr. English Pleasure

1. Liza Jensen and Carter

2. Julie Zuehlke and Holiday

3. Kate Buttolph and Smooth Scotch Memory

4. Peg Kalt and Skipper

5. Jo Lynn Jacobson and Cali

6. Megan Malsam and Lilly

Novice Equitation Over Fences

1. Bailey Dillavou and ASA Crème De Cocao

2. Rachel Braun and Playboy

3. Maddie Williams and Easy Blue Drifter

4. Julie Zuehlke and Holiday

Novice Walk-Trot Equitation

1. McKayla Carda and Elvis

2. Cindy Teal and Lady Apparent

3. Dani Multop and Finale For Te

4. Rhiannon McKibben and Eljomar Tasha

5. Trisha Reisdorff and Eljomar Phagin

Beginner Leadline

1. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

2. Kamryn Bickel and SSiren Song

3. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Jack

4. Kenley Woods and Sunfire

5. Rayna Loeschke and Pilot

Jr. Jr. Walk-Trot

1. Alexis Roesler and Tatooed Investment

2. Kendra Woods and Checkmark

3. Hailey Pauli and Ardie

4. Aleah Bebo and Chessy

5. Destiny Himanga and Eljomar Tirza

Jr. Jr. Western Pleasure

1. Blake Pauli and Ardie

2. Emily Malsam and Winnie

3. Kylie Johannsen and Winnie

4. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

5. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

6. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

Jr. Western Pleasure

1. Ashley Masat and Lucy

2. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

3. Lily Tobin and Im Defining Good

4. Ella Haven and Im Plenty Good

5. Grace Malsam and Nazika

6. Veronica Scott and Lady Apparent

Sr. Western Pleasure

1. Liza Jensen and Carter

2. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

3. Alicia Roesler and Tatooed Investment

4. Julie Zuehlke and Holiday

5. Jo Lynn Jacobdon and Cali

6. Amber Kolousek and Lucky

Jr. Jr. Western Horsemanship

1. Emily Malsam and Winnie

2. Blake Pauli and Ardie

3. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

4. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

5. Kylie Johannsen and Winnie

6. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

Jr. Western Horsemanship

1. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

2. Grace Malsam and Nazika

3. Lily Tobin and Im Defining Good

4. Sara Menzia and Daisy

Sr. Western Horsemanship

1. Peg Kalt and Skipper

2. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

3. Joellen Mille and George

4. Liza Jensen and Carter

5. Allisa Nelson and Gotta Miss Yukon

6. Megan Malsam and Lilly

Jack Benny Western Pleasure

1. Peg Kalt and Skipper

2. Kristen Gonsoir and George

3. Deb Walker and Cowgirls Are Hot

4. Cindy Rounds and Blazing Hot Mocha

Green Broke Walk-Trot

1. Bruce Bebo and Red Hot Vitals

2. Cathy Ivey and Scotch

3. Tracy Cutler and Ezra

4. Sarah Bebo and My Final Rose

5. Caylee Klein and EJM Psryncess Kiara

Jr. Jr. Trail

1. Emily Malsam and Winnie

2. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

3. Blake Pauli and Ardie

4. Alexis Roesler and Tatooed Investment

5. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

6. Kylie Johannsen and Winnie

Jr. Trail

1. Ashley Masat and Lucy

2. Grace Malsam and Nazika

3. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

4. Abby Kolousek and Annie

5. Lily Tobin and Im Defining Good

Sr. Trail

1. Cindy Rounds and Blazing Hot Mocha

2. Peg Kalt and Skipper

3. Liza Jensen and Carter

4. Deb Walker and Just Plain N Rowdy

5. Megan Malsam and Lilly

6. Alissa Nelson and Gotta Miss Yukon

Sr. Reining

1. Jo Lynn Jacobson and Cali

2. Peg Kalt and Whiz N Tag Pistol

3. Tracy Cutler and Three Ears

4. Amy Maurer and Wally

5. Samantha Hockenbrock and Miss Wily Frost Lassy

6. Alissa Nelson and Gotta Miss Yukon

Novice Reining

1. Alissa Nelson and Ashwood Smokin Dun

Beginner Ladle Race

1. Kenley Woods and Sunfire

2. Kamryn Bickel and SSiren Song

3. Rayna Loeschke and Pilot

4. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Jack

5. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

6. Bode Larson and Reba

Beginner Keyhole

1. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

2. Kamryn Bickel and SSiren Song

3. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Jack

4. Kenley Woods and Sunfire

5. Rayna Loeschke and Pilot

6. Bode Larson and Reba

Jr. Jr. Keyhole

1. Blake Pauli and Sunnie

2. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

3. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

4. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

5. Destiny Himanga and Eljomar Tirza

6. Kendra Woods and Checkmark

Jr. Keyhole

1. Sara Menzia and Valintine

2. Abby Kolousek and Annie

3. Rhiannon McKibben and Eljomar Tasha

4. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

5. Karly Wellman and Beauty

6. Ashley Masat and Grey

Sr. Keyhole

1. McKayla Carda and Elvis

2. Jo Lynn Jacobson and Cali

3. Chelsey Sheridan and Cisco

4. Joni Boekelheide and Shezamightyprincess

5. Samantha Hockenbrock and Miss Wily Frost Lassy

6. Rachel Braun and Sky

Beginner Pole Bending

1. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

2. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Jack

3. Kenley Woods and Sunfire

4. Rayna Loeschke and Pilot

5. Kamryn Bickel and SSiren Song

6. Bode Larson and Reba

Jr. Jr. Pole Bending

1. Blake Pauli and Sunnie

2. Emily Malsam and Winnie

3. Walker Zoellner and Monkey

4. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

5. Kylie Johannsen and Winnie

6. Destiny Himanga and Eljomar Tirza

Jr. Pole Bending

1. Karly Wellman and Beauty

2. Ashley Masat and Jayna

3. Morgan Browning and Pokey

4. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

5. Grace Malsam and Nazika

6. Bailey Dillavou and ASA Crème De Cocoa

Sr. Pole Bending

1. McKayla Carda and Elvis

2. Jessica Woods and Bo

3. Chelsey Sheridan and Cisco

4. Rachel Braun and Sky

5. Megan Malsam and Lilly

6. Joni Boekelheide and Aladdin

Beginner Barrel Racing

1. Kamryn Bickel and SSiren Song

2. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Jack

3. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

4. Kenley Woods and Sunfire

5. Rayna Loeschke and Pilot

6. Delilah Maxwell and Tequila

Jr. Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Blake Pauli and Sunnie

2. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

3. Emily Malsam and Winnie

4. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

5. Walker Zoellner and Monkey

6. Kylie Johannsen and Winnie

Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Ashley Masat and Jayna

2. Sara Menzia and Valintine

3. Ashley Masat and Grey

4. Maddie Williams and Easy Blue Drifter

5. Morgan Browning and Pokey

6. Karly Wellman and Beauty

Sr. Barrel Racing

1. Joni Boekelheide and Shezamightyprincess

2. Linda Schlosser and Ben

3. Joni Boekelheide and Peaches

4. Jamie Jones and BJ

5. Jessica Woods and Bo

6. Chelsey Sheridan and Cisco