All American Saddle Club 2021 show series results announced

COURTESY OF ALL AMERICAN SADDLE CLUB
Several participants and award winners of the All American Saddle Club 2021 show series. Pictured, front row, are Reo Lammers, Ace Lammers, Garrett Goehring, Grant Goehring, Logan Wik, Nina Rasmussen, Carlee Wik, Jaycee Brandlee and Fidelia Rasmussen; back row, Joeseph Dutenhoffer, Tallie Czmowski, Karsyn Gaikowski, Tre Four Horns, Gage Wik, Jayla Jones and Destiny Four Horns.

Below are the results from the 2021 show series of the All American Saddle Club. The banquet was held Jan. 8 in Webster, South Dakota.

Beginner Showmanship

  • Grand- Ella Mundt
  • Reserve- Bowdry Logan

Jr. Jr. Showmanship

  • Grand- Lily Mundt
  • Reserve- Emersyn Schwagel

Jr. Showmanship

  • Grand- Bailey Schwagel
  • Reserve- Gage Wik

Sr. Showmanship

  • Grand- Brooke Schwagel
  • Grand- Hilary Schwagel
  • Reserve- None

Beginner Lead-Line

  • Grand- Logan Wik
  • Reserve- Grant Goehring

Jr. Jr. Stockseat

  • Grand- Carlee Wik
  • Reserve- Lily Mundt

Jr. Stockseat

  • Grand- Bailey Schwagel
  • Grand- Gage Wik
  • Reserve- Brielle Tesch

Sr. Stockseat

  • Grand- Hilary Schwagel
  • Reserve- Brooke Schwagel

Open Western Pleasure

  • Grand- Hilary Schwagel
  • Reserve- Brooke Schwagel

Open Egg & Spoon #1 (13 & Under)

  • Grand- Ace Lammers
  • Grand- Destiny Four Horns
  • Reserve- Bailey Schwagel
All Around in the Open division was awarded to Ace Lammers.

Open Egg & Spoon #2 (14 & Up)

  • Grand- Hilary Schwagel
  • Grand- Brooke Schwagel
  • Reserve- Ann Mundt

Beginner Keyhole

  • Grand- Logan Wik
  • Grand- Reo Lammers
  • Reserve- Grant Goehring

Jr. Jr. Keyhole

  • Grand- Carlee Wik
  • Reserve- Tre Four Horns

Jr. Keyhole

  • Grand- Gage Wik
  • Reserve- Destiny Four Horns

Sr. Keyhole

  • Grand- Jayla Jones
  • Reserve- Jaedyn Bierman

Beginner Ball Race

  • Grand- Logan Wik
  • Reserve- Reo Lammers

Jr. Jr. Ball Race

  • Grand- Lily Mundt
  • Reserve- Carlee Wik

Jr. Ball Race

  • Grand- Destiny Four Horns
  • Reserve- Gage Wik

Sr. Ball Race

  • Grand- Jaedyn Bierman
  • Reserve- Ann Mundt

Beginner Mini Barrels

  • Grand- Reo Lammers
  • Reserve- Nina Rasmussen
All Around Winners in the following divisions included, from left, Carlee Wik, Jr. Jr.; Logan Wik, Beginner; and Gage Wik, Junior.

Jr. Jr. Barrels

  • Grand- Carlee Wik
  • Reserve- Ace Lammers

Jr. Barrels

  • Grand- Destiny Four Horns
  • Reserve- Gage Wik

Sr. Barrels

  • Grand- Jaedyn Bierman
  • Reserve- Jayla Jones

Open 2-Horse Ribbon Race

  • Grand- Ace and Chad Lammers
  • Reserve- Gage and Carlee Wik

Open Rescue Race

  • Grand- Destiny Four Horns and Kyla Logan
  • Reserve- Gage and Carlee Wik

Beginner Mini Poles

  • Grand- Logan Wik
  • Reserve- Reo Lammers

Jr. Jr. Poles

  • Grand- Ace Lammers
  • Grand- Tre Four Horns
  • Grand- Lily Mundt
  • Reserve- Carlee Wik
  • Reserve- Leah Becking

Jr. Poles

  • Grand- Destiny Four Horns
  • Reserve- Gage Wik

Sr. Poles

  • Grand- Patrick Decker
  • Reserve- Amy Decker

Open Goat Ribbon Pulling

  • Grand- Logan Wik
  • Reserve- Reo Lammers

Open Goat Tying

  • Grand- Jayla Jones
  • Grand- Gage Wik
  • Reserve- Ace Lammers

Beginner Participation Awards

  • Jaycee Brandlee
  • Kya Bebo
  • Alexa Becking

Jr. Jr. Participation Awards

  • Garrett Goehring
  • Joeseph Dutenhoffer
  • Xzander Logan
  • Fidelia Rasmussen
  • Tallie Czmowski

All Around Awards

  • Beginner- Logan Wik
  • Jr. Jr.- Carlee Wik
  • Jr.- Gage Wik
  • Senior- Jaedyn Bierman
  • Open- Ace Lammers

For more information, contact Jessie Wik at 605-880-5522 or Pam Hommel at 605-881-1256. All American Saddle Club holds three open point horse shows every summer in Webster.