Antique tractor pull results – Faulkton PC Pull July 4

ff_admin
Farm Forum

Puller, Make, Model, Year, Distance, Position

2700lb Class

Roxy Jacobs, Ford, 600, 1956, 120.1, 1

Connie Johannsen, IHC, Super C, 1953, 116.8, 2

Rose Schatz, Ford, Golden Jubilee, 1953, 100.2, 3

Gerry Lacher, Case, VAC, 1946, 94.3, 4

3200lb Class

Jim Smith Jr, IHC, H, 1940, 101.2, 1

Karl Johannsen, Oliver, 660, 1959, 98.5, 2*

Roxy Jacobs, Ford, 600, 1956, 93.2, 3*

Connie Johannsen, IHC, Super C, 1953, 73.4, 4

Rose Schatz, Ford, Golden Jubilee, 1953, 68.8, 5

*Roxy Jacobs and Karl Johannsen were tied (85.3) for 2nd; Karl won pulloff.

3700lb Class

Joel Christiansen, John Deere, 420, 1958, 121.7, 1

Karl Johannsen, Oliver, 660, 1959, 120.4, 2

Jim Smith Jr, IHC, H, 1940, 117.7, 3

Gerry Lacher, IHC, H, 1942, 105.2, 4

Alden Brown, Oliver, 77, 1949, 99.9, 5

4500lb Class

Jim Smith Jr, IHC, H, 1940, 138.2, 1

Connie Johannsen, Oliver, Super 77, 1956, 131.6, 2

Joel Christiansen, John Deere, 420, 1958, 129.6, 3

Jim Smith Sr., IHC, Super H, 1954, 128.3, 4

John Beaner, AC, WD 45, 1956, 118.4, 5

Gerry Lacher, IHC, H, 1942, 115.7, 6

Aaron Beaner, AC, WD 45, 1956, 115.7, Ex

5500lb Class

Bernie Huisman, IHC, 300, 1955, 183.90, 1*

Fritz Maddock, IHC, M, 1950, 183.90, 2*

Rudy Jacobs, Oliver, 880, 1959, 176.00, 3

Bob Potts, IHC, 460, 1959, 176.00, 4

Alden Brown, Case, DC , 1950, 175.30, 5

Ron Dahlquist, Minneapolis Moline, U, 1950, 175.30, 6

Jim Smith Jr, IHC, M, 1950, 174.00, 7

Connie Johannsen, Oliver, Super 77, 1956, 172.00, 8

Richard Wahlen, IHC, M, 1944, 156.80, 9

Gerald Mullaney, IHC, 300, 1954, 155.40, 10

John Beaner, AC, WD 45, 1956, 152.80, 11

Aaron Beaner, AC, WD 45, 1956, 150.10, Ex

*Bernie Huisman and Fritz Maddock were tied for 1st (183.90); Bernie won the flip of the coin.

6500lb Class

Bernie Huisman, IHC, 300, 1955, 181.9, 1

Rudy Jacobs, Oliver, 880, 1959, 174.0, 2

Fritz Maddock, IHC, M, 1950, 173.3, 3

Jim Smith Jr, IHC, M, 1950, 172.6, 4

Bob Potts, IHC, 460, 1959, 170.7, 5

Richard Wahlen, Oliver, 88, 1953, 167.4, 6

Ron Dahlquist, Minneapolis Moline, U, 1950, 166.0, 7

Gerald Mullaney, Farmall, 300, 1954, 162.1, 8

Omar Swartzendruber, JD, 60, 1953, 150.1, 9

7500lb Class

Bob Potts, IHC, 560, 1959, 253.4, 1

Ron Dahlquist, MM, G, 1950, 179.9, 2

Fritz Maddock, IHC, 560, 1950, 177.3, 3

Jim Smith Jr, IHC, 560, 1959, 176.6, 4

Richard Wahlen, MM, M670, 1965, 159.4, 5

8500lb Class

Bob Potts, IHC, 560, 1959, 236.2, 1

Rudy Jacobs, Case, 900, 1959, 226.6, 2

Fritz Maddock, IHC, 560, 1950, 219.0, 3

Omar Swartzendruber, JD, 730, 1959, 212.3, 4

Ron Dahlquist, MM, G, 1950, 209.0, 5

Jim Smith Jr, IHC, 560, 1959, 191.2, 6

Richard Wahlen, MM, M670, 1965, 163.4, 7

10,000lb Class

Omar Swartzendruber, JD, 730, 1959, 248.7, 1

Rudy Jacobs, Case, 900, 1959, 260.0, 2*

Ron Gab, IHC, 660, 1958, 259.3, 3*

Leonard Schatz, IHC, 660, 1959, 246.8, 4

Jim Smith Sr, IHC, 1206, 1967, 249.4, EX

*Rudy Jacobs and Ron Gab were tied for 2nd (247.4); 1st pulloff ended in a tie (207.6); Rudy won the 2nd pulloff.