Antique tractor pull results – Britton, Aug. 9

ff_admin
Farm Forum

Name, Make, Model, Year, Distance, Position

2700lb Class

Roxy Jacobs, Ford, 600, 1956, 118.28, 1

Alan Dixon, John Deere, MT, 1949, 111.19, 2

Rose Schatz, Ford, Golden J., 1953, 109.36, 3

Jim Zeck, Case, VAC, 1946, 106.88, 4

John Roemmich, Case, VAC, 1946, 106.53, 5

Connie Johannsen, IHC, Super C, 1953, 85.91, 6

3200lb Class

Roxy Jacobs, Ford, 600, 1956, 114.60, 1

Jim Smith, IHC, H, 1940, 112.91, 2

Karl Johannsen, Oliver, 660, 1959, 111.49, 3

John Roemmich, Oliver, 66, 1951, 109.17, 4

Alan Dixon, John Deere, MT, 1949, 109.12, 5

Rose Schatz, Ford, Golden J., 1953, 108.41, 6

Jim Zeck, Case, VAC, 1946, 80.35, 7

3700lb Class

John Roemmich, Oliver, 66, 1951, 125.28, 1

Karl Johannsen, Oliver, 660, 1959, 121.06, 2

Gerry Lacher, IHC, H, 1942, 108.30, 3

Jim Smith, IHC, H, 1940, 102.60, 4

Larry Hartze, Co-op, E-3, 1947, 96.30, 5

Joel Christiansen, John Deere, 420, 1958, 85.59, 6

4500lb Class

Connie Johannsen, Oliver, Super 77, 1956, 138.53, 1

Larry Hartze, Co-op, E-3, 1947, 136.03, 2

John Beaner, Allis Chalmers, WD-45, 1956, 135.40, 3

Alan Dixon, Case, CC, 1935, 135.02, 4

Aaron Beaner, Allis Chalmers, WD-45, 1956, 132.07, 5

Jim Smith, IHC, H, 1940, 131.64, 6

Mark Wederman, Oliver, 88, 1951, 131.28, 7

Paul Bremmon, IHC, H, 1940, 130.96, 8

Lance Fliehs, Oliver, Super 88, 1955, 129.18, 9

Joel Christiansen, John Deere, 420, 1958, 95.07, 10

Gerry Lacher, IHC, H, 1942, 87.41, 11

5500lb Class

Rudy Jacobs, Oliver, 880, 1959, 224.31, 1

John Beaner, Allis Chalmers, WD-45, 1956, 221.45, 2

Jim Smith, IHC, M, 1950, 221.39, 3

Lance Fliehs, Oliver, Super 88, 1955, 221.29, 4

Bob Potts, IHC, 460, 1959, 220.41, 5

Ron Dahlquist, Minneapolis Moline, UTU, 1950, 220.39, 6

Gerry Lacher, Oliver, Super 88, 1955, 219.32, 7

Alan Dixon, Case, CC, 1935, 219.32, 8

Mark Wederman, Oliver, 88, 1951, 218.50, 9

Jordan Stabnow, Farmall, F-30, 1936, 215.91, 10

Connie Johannsen, Oliver, Super 77, 1956, 189.71, 11

Aaron Beaner, Allis Chalmers, WD-45, 1956, 159.91, 12

6500lb Class

Lance Fliehs, John Deere, 730, 1959, 251.30, 1

Doyle Burkhardt, Oliver, 880, 1961, 245.55, 2

Bill Hearnen Sr., IHC, 450, 1957, 227.01, 3

Jim Smith, IHC, M, 1950, 226.68, 4

Harvey Fiala, John Deere, 60, 1953, 224.56, 5

Rudy Jacobs, Oliver, 880, 1959, 221.80, 6

Doyle Burkhardt, Oliver, 770, 1964, 221.75, 7

Bob Potts, IHC, 460, 1959, 221.68, 8

Jordan Stabnow, Farmall, F-30, 1936, 221.42, 9

Ron Dahlquist, Minneapolis Moline, UTU, 1950, 221.31, 10

Gerry Lacher, Oliver, Super 88, 1955, 220.58, 11

7500lb Class

Lance Fliehs, John Deere, 730, 1959, 266.33, 1

Leonard Schatz, IHC, 560, 1959, 265.18, 2

Bill Hearnen Sr., IHC, 450, 1957, 264.58, 3

Harvey Fiala, John Deere, 60, 1953, 245.93, 4

Bob Potts, IHC, WD-9, 1950, 244.43, 5

Jim Smith, IHC, 560, 1959, 241.79, 6

8500lb Class

Bob Potts, IHC, WD-9, 1950, 269.22, 1

Jim Smith, IHC, 560, 1959, 265.70, 2

Rudy Jacobs, Case, 900, 1959, 263.98, 3

Don Gab, IHC, 560, 1958, 260.19, 4

Lance Fliehs, John Deere, 730, 1959, 250.46, 5

Orville Gab, IHC, 650D, 1957, 248.17, 6

Bill Hearnen Jr, John Deere, 730, 1959, 247.49, 7

Leonard Schatz, IHC, 560, 1959, 246.34, 8

Jason Bender, John Deere, 720, 1957, 157.48, 9

Ron Dahlquist, Minneapolis Moline, G-VI, 1960, 265.81, DQ*

*Ron was speeding again.

10000lb Class

Richard Benda, John Deere, 820, 1959, 249.48, 1

Rudy Jacobs, Case, 900, 1959, 249.34, 2

Bill Hearnen Jr, John Deere, 730, 1959, 247.27, 3

Ron Dahlquist, Minneapolis Moline, G-VI, 1960, 246.81, 4

Lance Fliehs, John Deere, 730, 1959, 246.40, 5

Jason Bender, Oliver, Super 99, 1957, 243.53, 6

Ron Gab, IHC, 660, 1959, 241.68, 7