Sept. 12 Andover Tractor Pull results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

2,700-lb. Class

Connie Johannsen, IHC, Super C, 1953, 119.76, 1

Rose Schatz, Ford, Golden J., 1953, 118.28, 2

Roxy Jacobs, Ford, 600, 1956, 117.16, 3

Jerry Engstrom, IHC, B, 1940, 115.25, 4

Jane Worlie , Allis Chalmers, CA , 1951, 105.65, 5

3,200-lb. Class

Karl Johannsen, Oliver, 660, 1959, 134.15, 1

Ron Thompson, Minneapolis-Moline, R, 1940, 125.88, 2

Rose Schatz, Ford, Golden J., 1953, 119.3, 3

Roxy Jacobs, Ford, 600, 1956, 118.94, 4

Rich Worlie, Allis Chalmers, WC, 1948, 117.85, 5

Jane Worlie , Allis Chalmers, CA , 1951, 117.75, 6

3,700-lb. Class

Tim Grabow, Oliver, 77, 1952, 131.03, 1

Mike Boerger, Allis Chalmers, WC, 1947, 122.34, 2

Gerry Lacher, IHC, H, 1942, 121.85, 3

Paul Bremmon, IHC, H, 1949, 121.19, 4

Karl Johannsen, Oliver, 660, 1959, 120.65, 5

Rich Worlie, Allis Chalmers, WF , 1949, 120.63, 6

Ron Thompson, Minneapolis-Moline, R, 1940, 120.24, 7

4,500-lb. Class

Connie Johannsen, Oliver, Super 77, 1956, 148.46, 1

Tim Grabow, Oliver, 77, 1952, 148.3, 2

Omar Swartzendruber, John Deere, A, 1942, 148, 3

Dan Loomer, Oliver, 88, 1951, 144.86, 4

Paul Bremmon, IHC, H, 1949, 143.79, 5

Joel Christiansen, John Deere, B, 1950, 127.46, 6

Mike Boerger, Allis Chalmers, WC, 1947, 127.06, 7

Rich Worlie, Allis Chalmers, WF , 1949, 122.39, 8

Franklin Olsen, Oliver, 77, 1950, 120.83, 9

Gerry Lacher, IHC, H, 1942, 119.89, 10

Leonard Schatz, Massey-Harris, 44, 1952, 118.05, 11

5,500-lb. Class

Ron Thompson, IHC, M, 1942, 186.44, 1

Gerry Lacher, Oliver, Super 88, 1955, 172.82, 2

Jordan Stabnow, Farmall, F-30, 1936, 172.46, 3

Rob Mullaney, IHC, 300, 1954, 171.13, 4

Connie Johannsen, Oliver, Super 77, 1956, 170.29, 5

Franklin Olsen, Oliver, 880, 1959, 151.59, 6

Rudy Jacobs, Oliver, 880, 1959, 150.5, 7

Leonard Schatz, Massey-Harris, 44, 1952, 148.76, 8

Omar Swartzendruber, John Deere, A, 1942, 148.48, 9

Paul Bremmon, IHC, H, 1949, 124.96, 10

Joel Christiansen, John Deere, B, 1950, 124.2, 11

Fritz Maddock, IHC, M, 1950, 122.87, 12

Dan Loomer, Oliver, 88, 1951, 122.67, 13

Kevin Payne, John Deere, A, 1952, 120.32, 14

Sean Kramer, IHC, 300, 1955, 119.91, 15

Lee Becker, Case, , 1954, 118.89, 16

Dan Nelson, John Deere, A, 1952, 107.62, 17

6,500-lb. Class

Les Peters, Case, 400, 1956, 251.53, 1

Bill Hearnen Sr., IHC, 450, 1957, 213.78, 2

Lance Fliehs, John Deere, 730, 1959, 211.1, 3

Fritz Maddock, IHC, M, 1950, 208.66, 4

Rudy Jacobs, Oliver, 880, 1959, 200.67, 5

Mark Abeln, Cockshutt, 50, 1954, 185.32, 6

Lance Fliehs, Minneapolis-Moline, GB, 1957, 157.77, 7

Gary Swartzendruber, John Deere, 70, 1953, 153.92, 8

Ron Thompson, IHC, M, 1942, 148.89, 9

Steven Waldner, John Deere, 60, 1952, 148.79, 10

Franklin Olsen, Oliver, 880, 1960, 147.49, 11

Jordan Stabnow, Farmall, F-30, 1936, 145.83, 12

Gerry Lacher, Oliver, Super 88, 1955, 144.48, 13

Rob Mullaney, IHC, 300, 1954, 120.81, 14

Sean Kramer, IHC, 300, 1955, 119.53, 15

Kyle Sueltz , IHC, 560, 1959, 294.26, Ex.

Jim Leibel, John Deere, A, 1952, 120.27, Ex.

Bernie Pence, IHC, 560, 1959, 292.99, Ex.

7,500-lb. Class

Steven Waldner, John Deere, 60, 1952, 279.87, 1

Ron Dahlquist, Minneapolis-Moline, UB, 1956, 255.62, 2

Fritz Maddock, IHC, 560, 1959, 255.05, 3

Gary Swartzendruber, John Deere, 70, 1953, 254.34, 4

Lance Fliehs, John Deere, 730, 1959, 254.34, 5

Bill Hearnen Sr., IHC, 450, 1957, 252.71, 6

Les Peters, Case, 400, 1956, 250.49, 7

Mark Abeln, Cockshutt, 50, 1954, 248.5, 8

Leonard Schatz, IHC, 560, 1959, 226.66, 9

Kyle Sueltz , IHC, 560, 1960, 219.7, Ex.

Bernie Pence, IHC, 560, 1959, 295.82, Ex.

8,500-lb. Class

Rudy Jacobs, Case, 900, 1959, 274.75, 1

Leonard Schatz, IHC, 560, 1959, 254.24, 2

Bernie Pence, IHC, 560, 1959, 251.66, Ex.

Ron Dahlquist, Minneapolis-Moline, G-VI, 1960, 251.64, 3

Fritz Maddock, IHC, 560, 1959, 250.44, 4

Bill Hearnen Jr., John Deere, 730, 1959, 250.03, 5

Ron Dahlquist, Minneapolis-Moline, UB, 1956, 249.88, 6

Harlan Smith, John Deere, R, 1952, 249.57, 7

Harlan Smith, John Deere, 730, 1959, 248.98, 8

Les Peters, Case, 900, 1959, 247.45, 9

Mark Abeln, Cockshutt, 50, 1954, 225.64, 10

Kyle Sueltz , IHC, 560, 1959, 213.55, Ex.

Lance Fliehs, John Deere, 730, 1959, 203.2, 11

Ron Snaza, IHC, 766, 1973, 203.12, Ex.

William Pieper, Case, 930, 1962, 148.53, 12

10,000-lb. Class

Jerry Engstrom, IHC, 806, 1964, 224.9, Ex.

Ron Dahlquist, Minneapolis-Moline, G-VI, 1960, 224.19, 1

Rudy Jacobs, Case, 900, 1959, 223.65, 2

Bill Hearnen Jr., John Deere, 730, 1959, 222.46, 3

Les Peters, Case, 900, 1959, 221.51, 4

Gerald Mullaney, IHC, 560, 1959, 220.64, 5

Harlan Smith, John Deere, R, 1952, 203.17, 6

Joel Christiansen, John Deere, 720, 1958, 202.46, 7

Lance Fliehs, John Deere, 730, 1959, 202.05, 8

Ron Snaza, IHC, 766, 1973, 146.49, Ex.