Britton Antique Tractor Pull (Joel’s Sled) results – Aug. 13

ff_admin
Farm Forum

Place, Puller, Vehicle, Distance

2,700-pound class

1, Roxy Jacobs, 1956 Ford 600, 188.50

2, Paul Bremmon, 1942 Case VAC, 150.39

3, Rose Schatz, 1953 Ford Golden Jubilee, 131.06

4, Connie Johannsen, 1953 International Super C, 96.88

3,200-pound class

1, Karl Johannsen, 1959 Oliver 660, 228.71

2, Roxy Jacobs, 1956 Ford 600, 226.61

3, Arlo Anderson, 1937 Allis Chalmers WC, 226.18

4, Alan Dixon, 1956 Ford 901, 218.98

5, Rose Schatz, 1953 Ford Golden Jubilee, 192.88

6, Richard Benda, 1936 Allis-Chalmers WC, 189.28

7, Paul Bremmon, 1942 Case VAC, 183.08

3,700-pound class

1, Arlo Anderson, 1937 Allis Chalmers WC, 188.14

2, Paul Bremmon, 1949 International H, 187.33

3, Karl Johannsen, 1959 Oliver 660, 182.89

4, Richard Benda, 1936 Allis-Chalmers WC, 158.89

5, Alan Dixon, 1956 Ford 901, 132.45

6, Gerald Lacher, 1942 International H, 129.96

4,500-pound class

1, Paul Bremmon, 1949 International H, 198.23

2, Leonard Schatz, 1952 Massey-Harris 44, 184.18

3, Connie Johannsen, 1956 Oliver Super 77, 177.73

4, Gerald Lacher, 1942 International H, 176.17

5, Alan Dixon, 1936 Case CC, 175.56

6, Joel Christiansen, 1950 John Deere B, 165.47

7, Aaron Beaner, 1954 Allis-Chalmers WD-45, 164.63

8, Richard Benda, 1936 Allis-Chalmers WC, 136.80

5,500-pound class

1, Bob Potts, 1953 International Super M, 232.83

2, Austin Swanhorst, 1949 Oliver 88 Diesel, 229.26

3, Leonard Schatz, 1952 Massey-Harris 44, 227.22

4, Connie Johannsen, 1956 Oliver Super 77, 225.05

5, Alan Dixon, 1936 Case CC, 222.23

6, Gerald Lacher, 1955 Oliver Super 88, 217.56

7, Paul Bremmon, 1949 International H, 215.84

8, Fritz Maddock, 1950 International M, 214.90

9, Rudy Jacobs, 1959 Oliver 880, 211.78

10, Sean Kramer, 1951 Minneapolis Moline UTS, 205.01

11, Austin Benda, 1954 Case DC4, 192.06

12, Joel Christiansen, 1950 John Deere B, 172.61

13, Aaron Beaner, 1956 Allis-Chalmers WD-45, 117.15

—, Daryl Kleven, 1950 John Deere A, EXH – 187.33

6,500-pound class

1, Cory Bremmon, 1959 Case 800, 228.03

2, Fritz Maddock, 1950 International M, 227.42

3, Gerald Lacher, 1955 Oliver Super 88, 213.34

4, Rudy Jacobs, 1959 Oliver 880, 203.97

5, Austin Swanhorst, 1949 Oliver 88 Diesel, 194.21

6, Bob Potts, 1953 International Super M, 188.14

7, Austin Benda, 1954 Case DC4, 170.08

8, Sean Kramer, 1951 Minneapolis Moline UTS, 165.66

—, Daryl Kleven, 1950 John Deere A, EXH – 177.21

7,500-pound class

1, Ron Dahlquist, 1950 Minneapolis-Moline UB, 192.26

2, Cory Bremmon, 1959 Case 800, 186.65

3, Bob Potts, 1959 International 560, 186.29

4, Leonard Schatz, 1959 International 560, 179.35

5, Fritz Maddock, 1959 International 560, 167.74

6, Austin Swanhorst, 1949 Oliver 88 Diesel, 154.22

7, Austin Benda, 1954 Case DC4, 119.97

8,500-pound class

1, Rudy Jacobs, 1959 Case 900, 222.26

2, Ron Dahlquist, 1950 Minneapolis-Moline UB, 214.96

3, Bob Potts, 1959 International 560, 212.50

4, Leonard Schatz, 1959 International 560, 205.98

5, Fritz Maddock, 1959 International 560, 183.34

6, Cory Bremmon, 1959 Case 800, 173.71

7, Alan Dixon, 1952 John Deere R, 171.86

8, Austin Benda, 1941 International W9, 154.41

10,000-pound class

1, Rudy Jacobs, 1959 Case 900, 199.14

2, Ron Dahlquist, 1960 Minneapolis-Moline G-VI, 178.15

3, Austin Benda, 1941 International W9, 167.12

—, Richard Benda, 1958 John Deere 820, EXH – 0