Potter County Aug. 3 Antique Tractor Pull results

Brown County Old Time Tractor Pullers Association
Farm Forum

2,700-pound Class

Paul Bremmon, 1942, Case, VAC, 83.4, 1

Connie Johannsen, 1953, IHC, Super C, 77.2, 2

Rose Schatz, 1953, Ford, GJ, 63.4, 3

Leonard Schatz, 1952, Ford, 8N (V8), 119.3, EX

3,200-pound Class

Jim Smith, 1949, Farmall, H, 102.8, 1

Paul Bremmon, 1942, Case, VAC, 92.4, 2

Karl Johannsen, 1959, Oliver, 660, 90.3, 3

Rose Schatz, 1953, Ford, GJ, 88.3, 4

3,700-pound Class

Paul Bremmon, 1949, IHC, H, 137.3, 1

Joel Christiansen, 1950, JD, B, 133.2, 2

Jim Smith, 1949, Farmall, H, 131.1, 3

Karl Johannsen, 1959, Oliver, 660, 122.1, 4

4,500-pound Class

Paul Bremmon, 1949, IHC, H, 176.6, 1

Rudy Jacobs, 1957, OL, 770, 173.1, 2

Joel Christiansen, 1950, JD, B, 158.0, 3

Omar Swartzendruber, 1942, JD, A, 156.6, 4

Connie Johannsen, 1959, Oliver, 660, 148.3, 5

Jim Smith, 1949, Farmall, H, 144.9, 6

Leonard Schatz, 1952, MH, 44, 140.0, 7

Bob Potts, 1954, IHC, Sup M(V8), 195.2, EX

5,500-pound Class

Rudy Jacobs, 1959, Oliver, 880, 222.8, 1

Paul Bremmon, 1949, IHC, H, 220.8, 2

Mark Schatz, 1959, IHC, 460, 210.4, 3

Brody Schaltz, 1952, IHC, Sup M, 209.0, 4

Bob Potts, 1959, IHC, Sup M, 197.3, 5

Connie Johannsen, 1956, Oliver, Super 77, 187.3, 6

Leonard Schaltz, 1952, Massey, 44, 186.9, 7

Omar Swartzendruber, 1942, JD, A, 184.2, 8

Jim Smith, 1950, IHC, M, 158.7, 9

6,500-pound Class

Gary Swartzendruber, 1953, JD, 70, 231.8, 1

Cory Bremmon, 1958, CASE, 800, 215.2, 2

Fritz Maddock, 1950, IHC, M, 214.5, 3

Bob Potts, 1959, IHC, Sup M, 209.0, 4

Jim Smith, 1950, IHC, M, 185.6, 5

Brody Schaltz, 1952, IHC, Sup M, 184.2, 6

Mark Schatz, 1959, IHC, 460, 182.8, 7

Rudy Jacobs, 1959, Oliver, 880, 181.4, 8

7,500-pound Class

Wes Stein, 1959, IHC, 560, 227.0, 1

Ron Dahlquist, 1956, MM, UB, 226.3, 2

Leonard Schatz, 1959, IHC, 560, 218.2, 3

Bob Potts, 1959, IHC, 560, 214.5, 4

Cory Bremmon, 1958, CASE, 800, 214.5, 5

Gary Swartzendruber, 1953, JD, 70, 180.0, 6

Jerry Bauer, 1954, JD, 60, 178.0, 7

8,500-pound Class

Wes Stein, 1959, IHC, 560, 270.0, 1

Ron Dahlquist, 1956, MM, UB, 264.9, 2

Fritz Maddock, 1959, IHC, 560, 262.8, 3

Leonard Schatz, 1959, IHC, 560, 261.5, 4

Bob Potts, 1959, IHC, 560, 258.7, 5

Cory Bremmon, 1958, CASE, 800, 233.2, 6

Jerry Bauer, 1954, JD, 60, 204.2, 7

Rudy Jacobs, 1959, Case, 900, 186.3, 8

10,000-pound Class

Rudy Jacobs, 1959, Case, 900, 238.0, 1

Ron Dahlquist, 1956, MM, GIV, 230.8, 2

Don Irion, 1959, JD, 730, 220.1, 3

Brody Schatz, 1959, IHC, 660, 217.3, 4

Connie Johannsen competing in the Potter County Antique Tractor Pull on Aug. 3.
Don Irion competes at the Potter County Antique Tractor Pull on Aug. 3.