HORSES

Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association June 2 show results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

Jenna Mickelson of Garretson, North Dakota, judged the Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association Open Horse Show on June 2, 2013, at the Brown County Fairgrounds. The results are as follows:

Pony Halter

1. Louie shown by Pearl Holt

2. Ardie shown by Blake Pauli

3. Whinnie shown by Kira Goldade

Two Year Old and Under Geldings

1. Good Zhippen Mr shown by Bruce Bebo

Three Year Old and Up Geldings

1. Raeco Kid shown by Bruce Bebo

2. Just Plain N Rowdy shown by Deb Walker

3. Invest in Tuff Rider shown by Deb Walker

4. Delbert shown by Kadence Haug

5. Boons Scat Cat shown by Joellen Gonsoir

6. Daddy Said Zip It shown by Amy Krueger

Grand Champion Gelding – Raeco Kid shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Gelding – Just Plain N Rowdy shown by Deb Walker

Three Year Old and Up Mares

1. Flashy Bucks shown by Bruce Bebo

2. Daddys Miss April shown by Sarah Zens

3. Wild Cowboys R Best shown by Jamie Mundwiler

4. Bartenders Get Roses shown by Amanda Coulter

5. Keegan shown by Kennedy Johnson

6. WR Shes All That shown by Muriel Hohle

Grand Champion Mare – Flashy Bucks shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Mare – Daddys Miss April shown by Sarah Zens

Junior Junior Showmanship

1. Docs Bo Version shown by Lily Tobin

2. One Hot Molly shown by Jazmine Hart-Crissman

3. Ike shown by Paige Evans

4. Daddy Said Zip It shown by Dylan Krueger

5. This Tigers Hot shown by Colin Sprinkel

6. Gem shown by Danielle Podoll

Junior Showmanship

1. Invious shown by Cassandra Townsend

2. Shorty shown by Kenndy Ross

3. Larkinetta shown by Kaylee Braun

Senior Showmanship

1. Boons Scat Cat shown by Joellen Gonsoir

2. Key Too Stamps Order shown by Kristen Erickson

3. Sundays Fancy Flower shown by Heather Hilger

4. Daddys Miss April shown by Sarah Zens

5. Honeybear Mark shown by Julie Zuehlke

6. Daddy Said Zip It shown by Amy Krueger

Open Driving

1. Doc shown by Amanda Dollar

2. Mickey shown by Jo Ann Williams

3. Daisey shown by Kendra Woods

Junior Junior English Pleasure

1. Gem shown by Danielle Podoll

2. Ike shown by Paige Evans

Junior English Pleasure

1. Invious shown by Cassandra Townsend

2. AF Komanche shown by Lauren Geranen

3. Beauty shown by McKayla Carda

Senior English Pleasure

1. Walk The Rugged Edge shown by Jo Lynn Jacobson

2. Honeybear Mark shown by Julie Zuehlke

3. Daddy Said Zip It shown by Amy Krueger

4. Boons Scat Cat shown by Joellen Gonsoir

5. GV James Blond shown by Darci Bultena

6. El Jo Mar Ghazi shown by Christina Dulik

Assisted Equitation

1. Taz shown by Ryan Weigel

Beginner Leadline

1. Sugar shown by Turner Thompson

2. Frostys Royal Tailwind shown by Emma McFarland

3. Mara shown by Sean Putter

4. Windsor shown by Kendra Woods

5. Ardie shown by Blake Pauli

6. Grey shown by Jolie Fogarty

Junior Junior Walk Trot

1. Keegan shown by Kennedy Johnson

2. Docs Bo Version shown by Lily Tobin

3. Sugar shown by Sydney Evans

4. Zips Sudden Mr shown by Faith Fliehs

5. Rose shown by Morgan Haselhorst

Junior Junior Western Pleasure

1. Ike shown by Paige Evans

2. Tuff To Bee So Lucky shown by Dylan Krueger

3. Tes shown Grainne Dutter

4. This Tigers Hot shown by Colin Sprinkel

5. Gem shown by Danielle Podoll

6. One Hot Molly shown by Jazmine Hart-Crissman

Junior Western Pleasure

1. Copper shown by Bryanna Haug

2. Invious shown by Cassandra Townsend

3. Dusty shown by Maggie Fouberg

4. Larkinetta shown by Kaylee Braun

5. Sugar shown by Cassie Artz

6. Shorty shown by Kennedy Ross

Senior Western Pleasure

1. Walk The Rugged Edge shown by Jo Lynn Jacobson

2. Boons Scat Cat shown by Joellen Gonsoir

3. Honeybear Mark shown by Julie Zuehlke

4. Key Too Stamps Order shown by Kristen Erickson

5. Hollywood Pick Play shown by Sheila Price

6. Belle shown by Katelyn Lehman

Jack Benny Western Pleasure

1. Just Plain N Rowdy shown by Deb Walker

2. Shadow shown by Julie Turner

3. WR Shes All That shown by Muriel Hohle

Green Broke Walk-Trot

1. Shes Such A Lady shown by Kadence Haug

2. Lewie shown by Julie Zuehlke

3. Larkin To Be Loud shown by Katelyn Lehman

4. BA Dashin Braun shown by Kaylee Braun

Junior Junior Trail

1. This Tigers Hot shown by Colin Sprinkel

2. Delbert shown by Kadence Haug

3. Docs Bo Version shown by Lily Tobin

Junior Trail

1. Larkinetta shown by Kaylee Braun

2. Invious shown by Cassandra Townsend

Senior Trail

1. Honeybear Mark shown by Julie Zuehlke

2. Key Too Stamps Order shown by Kristen Erickson

3. Hollywood Pick Play shown by Sheila Price

4. Boons Scat Cat shown by Joellen Gonsoir

5. Dualena San shown by Kim Fordham

6. WR Shes All That shown by Muriel Hohle

Junior Junior Reining

1. Gem shown by Danielle Podoll

Junior Reining

1. Sorry I Dunn It shown by Cassandra Townsend

Senior Reining

1. Dualena San shown by Kim Fordham

2. Tondalayo shown by Leroy Bieber

3. Hotroddin Superstar shown by Kristen Erickson

4. Ten Karat Surprize shown by Damien Krueger

5. Hollywood Pick Play shown by Sheila Price

6. Hayley Swenson of Leola, SD

Beginner Ladle Race

1. Piston shown by Max Podoll

2. Grey shown by Sophia Fogarty

3. Frostys Royal Tailwind shown by Emma McFarland

4. Daisey shown by Kendra Woods

5. Mia shown by Jaedyn Bierman

6. Sugar shown by Turner Thompson

Beginner Keyhole

1. Sugar shown by Turner Thompson

2. Mara shown by Sean Dutter

3. Pistol shown by Jack Podoll

4. Grey shown by Sophia Fogarty

5. Beau shown by Julie Fogarty

6. Daisy shown by Kendra Woods

Junior Junior Keyhole

1. Gem shown by Danielle Podoll

2. Delbert shown by Kadence Haug

3. Sugar shown by Sydney Evans

4. Rose shown by Morgan Haselhorst

5. Ike shown by Paige Evans

6. Whinnie shown by Kira Goldade

Junior Keyhole

1. Maggie shown by Kaylee Braun

2. Shorty shown by Kenndy Ross

3. Rose shown by Natasha Cleveland

4. Cowboy shown by Bryanna Haug

5. Beauty shown by McKayla Carda

6. Dusty shown by Maggie Fouberg

Senior Keyhole

1. KWS Sweet Summer shown by Samantha Fehr

2. Slide shown by Paige Haug

3. Hotroddin Superstar shown by Kristen Erickson

4. Shiloh shown by Andrea Mulvenna

5. Wild Cowboys R Best shown by Jamie Mundwiler

6. Sky shown by Cass Braun

Beginner Pole Bending

1. Sugar shown by Turner Thompson

2. Beau shown by Julie Fogarty

3. Grey shown by Sophia Fogarty

4. Mara shown by Sean Dutter

5. Pistol shown by Danielle Podoll

6. Windsor shown by Kendra Woods.

Junior Junior Pole Bending

1. Delbert shown by Kadence Haug

2. Ike shown by Paige Evans

3. Sugar shown by Sydney Evans

4. Tes shown by Grainne Dutter

5. Keegan shown by Kenndy Johnson

6. Rose shown by Morgan Haselhorst

Junior Pole Bending

1. Skip shown by Sarah Parkin

2. Gambler shown by Doryian Hedges

3. Beauty shown by McKayla Carda

4. AF Komanche shown by Lauren Geranen

5. Sugar shown by Elle Schanzenbach

6. Rose shown by Natasha Cleveland

Senior Pole Bending

1. KWS Sweet Summer shown by Samantha Fehr

2. Slide shown by Paige Haug

3. Hotroddin Superstar shown by Kristen Erickson

4. Sky shown by Cassie Braun

5. Hals Little Saint shown by Samantha Fehr

6. Lucky shown by Andrea Mulvenna

Beginner Barrel Racing

1. Ardie shown by Blake Pauli

2. Pistol shown by Jack Podoll

3. Mara shown by Sean Dutter

4. Beau shown by Jolie Fogarty

5. Sugar shown by Turner Thompson

6. Pistol shown by Max Podoll

Junior Junior Barrel Racing

1. Delbert shown by Kadence Haug

2. Pistol shown by Danielle Podoll

3. Tes shown by Grainne Dutter

4. Ike shown by Paige Evans

5. Rose shown by Morgan Haselhorst

6. Keegan shown by Kenndy Johnson

Junior Barrel Racing

1. Gambler shown by Doryian Hedges

2. Maggie shown by Kaylee Braun

3. Cowboy shown by Bryanna Haug

4. Skip shown by Sarah Parkin

5. Beauty shown by McKayla Carda

6. Shorty shown by Kenndy Ross

Senior Barrel Racing

1. Jet shown by Staphanie Aas

2. Shiloh shown by Andrea Mulvenna

3. Hotroddin Superstar shown by Kristen Erickson

4. Merciful Twist shown by Katlyn Lehman

5. Cool Hand Hancock shown by Sarah Rheinbolt

6. Hals Little Saint shown by Samantha Fehr