HORSES

Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association Open Horse Show results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

Teresa Visser of Spiritwood, North Dakota, judged the Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association Open Horse Show on June 23, 2013, at the Brown County Fairgrounds. The results are as follows:

Pony Halter

1. Louie shown by Pearl Holt

2. Ardie shown by Blake Pauli

3. Winny shown by Kira Goldade

4. Doc shown by Seanpat Dutter

Two Year Old and Under Geldings

1. Good Zhippen Mr shown by Bruce Bebo

Three Year Old and Up Geldings

1. Raeco Kid shown by Bruce Bebo

2. Invest in Tuff Rider shown by Muriel Hohle

3. Just Plain N Rowdy shown by Deb Walker

4. Daddy Said Zip It shown by Amy Krueger

5. Boons Scat Cat shown by Joellen Gonsoir

6. Hez A Hot Investor shown by Cheyenne Bebo

Grand Champion Gelding – Good Zhippen Mr shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Gelding – Invest in Tuff Rider shown by Muriel Hohle

Two Year Old and Under Mares

1. Zhippin Miss shown by Bruce Bebo

Three Year Old and Up Mares

1. My Flashy Bucks shown by Stuart Meyer

2. Macey Investor shown by Bruce Bebo

3. WR Shes All That shown by Muriel Hohle

4. Keegan shown by Kennedy Johnson

5. This Tigers Hot shown by Colin Sprinkel

6. Lisa shown by Abby Noltner

Grand Champion Mare – My Flashy Bucks shown by Stuart Meyey

Reserve Champion Mare – Zhippin Miss shown by Bruce Bebo

Junior Junior Showmanship

1. This Tigers Hot shown by Colin Sprinkel

2. Daddy Said Zip It shown by Dylan Krueger

3. Ike shown by Paige Evans

4. Keegan shown by Kennedy Johnson

5. Docs Bo Version shown by Lily Tobin

Junior Showmanship

1. My Flashy Bucks shown by Stuart Meyer

2. May shown by Kaylee Braun

3. Ginger shown by Megan Malsam

4. Tigger shown by Emily Bretsch

Senior Showmanship

1. Sundays Fancy Flower shown by Heather Hilger

2. Hez A Hot Investor shown by Cheyenne Bebo

3. Daddy Said Zip It shown by Amy Krueger

4. Boons Scat Cat shown by Joellen Gonsoir

5. Short of Assets shown by Vicki Behrens

6. Docs Bo Version shown by Lori Tobin

Open Driving

1. Mickey shown by Jo Ann Williams

2. Doc shown by Amanda Dollar

3. Daisey shown by Kendra Woods

Junior Junior English Pleasure

1. Nutmeg shown by Amya Nelson

2. Ike shown by Paige Evans

Junior English Pleasure

1. AF Komanche shown by Lauren Geranen

2. Elvis shown by McKayla Carda

Senior English Pleasure

1. Boons Scat Cat shown by Joellen Gonsoir

2. GV James Blond shown by Darci Bultena

3. AF Komanch shown by Ericka Bachmayer

4. Daddy Said Zip It shown by Amy Krueger

5. El Jo Mar Ghazi shown by Christina Dulik

Assisted Equitation

1. Latitia Smith

Beginner Leadline

1. Sugar shown by Turner Thompson

2. Nutmeg shown by Amanda Dohman

3. Gray shown by Julie Fogarty

4. Frostys Royal Tailwind shown by Emma McFarland

5. Mara shown by Sean Putter

6. Ardie shown by Blake Pauli

Junior Junior Walk Trot

1. Sugar shown by Sydney Evans

2. Siren shown by Morgan Browning

3. Keegan shown by Kennedy Johnson

4. Docs Bo Version shown by Lily Tobin

5. Rose shown by Morgan Haselhorst

Junior Junior Western Pleasure

1. Ike shown by Paige Evans

2. Tess shown Grainne Dutter

3. This Tigers Hot shown by Colin Sprinkel

4. Delbert shown by Kadence Haug

5. Tuff To Bee So Lucky shown by Dylan Krueger

Junior Western Pleasure

1. My Flashy Bucks shown by Stuart Meyer

2. Slide shown by Bryanna Haug

3. Dusty shown by Maggie Fouberg

4. Larkinetta shown by Kaylee Braun

5. Sugar shown by Cassie Artz

6. Ginger shown by Megan Malsam

Senior Western Pleasure

1. Daddy Said Zip It shown by Amy Krueger

2. Boons Scat Cat shown by Joellen Gonsoir

3. Sundays Fancy Flower shown by Heather Hilger

4. Heza Hot Investor shown by Cheyenne Bebo

5. Short of Assets shown by Vicki Behrens

6. Sheza Dakota Dun shown by Katlyn Lehman

Jack Benny Western Pleasure

1. Short of Assets shown by Vicki Behrens

2. Just Plain N Rowdy shown by Deb Walker

3. WR Shes All That shown by Muriel Hohle

4. Shadow shown by Julie Turner

Jack Benny Walk Trot

1. Beauty shown by Denise Dulik

Green Broke Walk-Trot

1. Apple shown by Kadence Haug

2. May shown by Kaylee Braun

3. Big Bay shown by Katelyn Lehman

Junior Junior Trail

1. Delbert shown by Kadence Haug

2. This Tigers Hot shown by Colin Sprinkel

3. Tuff To Bee So Lucky shown by Dylan Krueger

Junior Trail

1. Larkinetta shown by Kaylee Braun

2. Ginger shown by Megan Malsam

3. Tigger shown by Emily Bretsch

Senior Trail

1. Boons Scat Cat shown by Joellen Gonsoir

2. Sundays Fancy Flower shown by Heather Hilger

3. Just Plain and Rowdy shown by Deb Walker

4. Slide shown by Paige Hauge

5. WR Shes All That shown by Muriel Hohle

6. Short of Assets shown by Vicki Behrens

Junior Junior Reining

1. Tuff To Bee So Lucky shown by Dylan Krueger

Junior Reining

1. Larkinetta shown by Kaylee Braun

Senior Reining

1. Oaulec shown by Amy Maurer

2. Tondalayo shown by Leroy Bieber

3. Short of Assets shown by Vicki Behrens

4. Brandy shown by Jason Sattler

5. Shadow shown by Julie Turner

6. Predominate Twister shown by JoLynn Jacobson

Novice Reining

1. Tony shown by Jason Sattler

2. Smokin Walla Whiz shown by Amy Maurer

3. Speck shown by Michele Snyder

4. JST Top Doc shown by Paige Snyder

5. Invest in Tuff Rider shown by Deb Walker

Beginner Ladle Race

1. Beau shown by Sophia Fogarty

2. Buttons shown by Kendra Woods

3. Frostys Royal Tailwind shown by Emma McFarland

4. Ardie shown by Blake Pauli

5. Sugar shown by Turner Thompson

6. Pistol shown by Jack Podoll

Beginner Keyhole

1. Beau shown by Sophia Fogarty

2. Gray shown by Julie Fogarty

3. Mara shown by Sean Dutter

4. Windsor shown by Kendra Woods

5. Ardie shown by Blake Pauli

6. Sugar shown by Turner Thompson

Junior Junior Keyhole

1. Delbert shown by Kadence Haug

2. Gem shown by Danielle Podoll

3. Ike shown by Paige Evans

4. Dusty shown by Padraig Dutter

5. Keegan shown by Kennedy Johnson

6. Winnie shown by Kira Goldade

Junior Keyhole

1. Maggie shown by Kaylee Braun

2. Rose shown by Maggie Fouberg

3. Cowboy shown by Bryanna Haug

4. Elvis shown by McKayla Carda

5. Shorty shown by Kennedy Ross

Senior Keyhole

1. KWS Sweet Summer shown by Samantha Fehr

2. Slide shown by Paige Haug

3. Boons Scat Cat shown by Joellen Gonsoir

4. Predominate Twister shown by JoLynn Jacobson

5. Beauty shown by Denise Dulik

6. El Jo Mar Ghazi shown by Christina Dulik

Beginner Pole Bending

1. Ardie shown by Blake Pauli

2. Sugar shown by Turner Thompson

3. Windsor shown by Kendra Woods.

4. Gray shown by Julie Fogarty

5. Mara shown by Seanpat Dutter

6. Bruzier shown by Kenadi Woods

Junior Junior Pole Bending

1. Ike shown by Paige Evans

2. Delbert shown by Kadence Haug

3. Sugar shown by Sydney Evans

4. Keegan shown by Kenndy Johnson

Junior Pole Bending

1. Shorty shown by Kennedy Ross

2. Maggie shown by Kaylee Braudn

3. Junior shown by Paige Snyder

4. Skip shown by Sarah Parkin

5. Elvis shown by McKayla Carda

Senior Pole Bending

1. KWS Sweet Summer shown by Samantha Fehr

2. Mac shown by Amanda Dauler

3. Waves of Mercy shown by Katlyn Lehman

4. Slide shown by Paige Haug

5. Predominate Twister shown by JoLynn Jacobson

6. Beauty shown by Denise DulikSky

Beginner Barrel Racing

1. Mara shown by Seanpat Dutter

2. Ardie shown by Blake Pauli

3. Beau shown by Sophia Fogarty

4. Sugar shown by Turner Thompson

5. Pistol shown by Jack Podoll

6. Gray shown by Julie Fogarty

Junior Junior Barrel Racing

1. Gem shown by Danielle Podoll

2. Delbert shown by Kadence Haug

3. Ike shown by Paige Evans

4. Sugar shown by Sydney Evans

5. Tess shown by Grainne Dutter

6. Keegan shown by Kennedy Johnson

Junior Barrel Racing

1. Gambler shown by Doryian Hedges

2. Cowboy shown by Bryanna Haug

3. Shorty shown by Kennedy Ross

4. Junior shown by Paige Snyder

5. Maggie shown by Kaylee Braun

6. Skip shown by Sarah Parkin

Senior Barrel Racing

1. Hals Little Saint shown by Samantha Fehr

2. KWS Sweet Summer shown by Samantha Fehr

3. Slide shown by Paige Haug

4. Note shown by Jessica Woods

5. Belle shown by Katlyn Lehman

6. Taz shown by Carole Anne Weigel