All American Saddle Club June 29 show results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

All American Saddle Club held their first open point horse show on June 29, 2014, at the Day County Fairgrounds Horse Arena in Webster, S.D. The show was judged by Jean Hommel, Watertown, S.D. The next show is July 20 and final show is August 24, 2014. For more information contact Jessie Wik at 605.880.5522 or email jessie023@hotmail.com. You may also find All American Saddle Club on Facebook.

Beginner Showmanship

1st Aiden Kelly

Jr. Jr. Showmanship

1st Cassidy Schwagel

2nd Kennedy Johnson

3rd Kylie Wittnebel

4th Brooke Schwagel

5th Addyson Wittnebel

Jr. Showmanship

1st Miranda Hanson

2nd Sierra Springer

Sr. Showmanship

1st Cheryl Kelly

Beginner Lead-Line

1st Gage Wik

2nd Sierra Boyd

3rd Aiden Kelly

4th Wyatt Nelson

5th Jersey Johnson

6th Bailey Schwagel

Jr. Jr. Stockseat

1st Kennedy Johnson

2nd Cassidy Schwagel

3rd Addyson Wittnebel

4th Kylie Wittnebel

5th Brooke Schwagel

6th Cassidy Nelson

Jr. Stockseat

1st Samantha Jenc

2nd Miranda Hanson

3rd Sierra Springer

Sr. Stockseat

1st Cheryl Kelly

2nd Kaylee Braun

Novice Stockseat

1st Ann Mundt

Open Western Pleasure

1st Kaylee Braun

2nd Cheryl Kelly

3rd Samantha Jenc

4th Kristin Jenc

Open Egg & Spoon #1 (13 & Under)

1st Brittany Wittnebel

2nd Addyson Wittnebel

3rd Samantha Jenc

4th Sage Sippel

5th Paige Snyder

6th Kennedy Johnson

Open Egg & Spoon #2 (14 & Up)

1st Jennifer Bach

2nd Kaylee Braun

3rd Doryian Hedges

4th Kaley Smith

5th Ann Mundt

6th Logan Flack

Beginner Keyhole

1st Bryce Wittnebel

2nd Jersey Johnson

3rd Sierra Boyd

4th Gavin Bach

5th Bryn Sippel

6th Wyatt Nelson

Jr. Jr. Keyhole

1st Kylie Wittnebel

2nd Sage Sippel

3rd Addyson Wittnebel

4th Emily Richie

5th Johnathan Ackerman

6th Brooke Schwagel

Jr. Keyhole

1st Paige Snyder

2nd Abby Richie

3rd Rachel Braun

4th Jasmine MacConnell

5th Kyla MacConnell

6th Samantha Jenc

Sr. Keyhole

1st Tayler Bartels

2nd Jennifer Bach

3rd Michelle Bartels

4th Jessie Wik

5th Kaylee Braun

6th Jennifer Schlotte

Novice Keyhole

1st Kaley Smith

2nd Owen Heim

3rd Kenna Herding

4th Susan Braun

Beginner Ball Race

1st Gage Wik

2nd Wyatt Nelson

3rd Bryce Wittnebel

4th Gavin Bach

5th Sierra Boyd

6th Jersey Johnson

Jr. Jr. Ball Race

1st Kennedy Johnson

2nd Addyson Wittnebel

3rd Kylie Wittnebel

4th Rae Anna Ackerman

5th Sage Sippel

6th Brooke Schwagel

Jr. Ball Race

1st Abby Richie

2nd Samantha Jenc

3rd Brittany Wittnebel

Sr. Ball Race

1st Debbie Pieper

2nd Tayler Bartels

3rd Hilary Schwagel

4th Jennifer Bach

Novice Ball Race

1st Owen Heim

2nd Kenna Herding

Beginner Mini Barrels

1st Gage Wik

2nd Wyatt Nelson

3rd Bryn Sippel

4th Jersey Johnson

5th Gavin Bach

6th Bryce Wittnebel

Jr. Jr. Barrels

1st Emily Richie

2nd Addyson Wittnebel

3rd Kylie Wittnebel

4th Sage Sippel

5th Kennedy Johnson

6th Rae Anna Ackerman

Jr. Barrels

1st Abby Richie

2nd Miranda Hanson

3rd Jasmine MacConnell

4th Kyla MacConnell

5th Samantha Jenc

6th Brittany Wittnebel

Sr. Barrels

1st Jennifer Bach

2nd Kate Helmer

3rd Jessie Wik

4th Doryian Hedges

5th Kaylee Braun

6th Hilary Schwagel

Novice Barrels

1st Owen Heim

2nd Kaley Smith

3rd Kenna Herding

Open 2-Horse Ribbon Race

1st Kate and Loren Helmer

2nd Tayler and Michelle Bartels

3rd Abby Richie and Erika Herr

4th Brittany and Addyson Wittnebel

5th Owen Heim and Kaley Smith

6th Gage and Jessie Wik

Open Rescue Race

1st Shawn and Jessie Wik

2nd Emily and Abby Richie

3rd Owen Heim and Kaley Smith

4th Debbie Pieper and Rae Anna Ackerman

5th Samantha and Brielle Jenc

6th Kennedy Johnson and Truth K.

Beginner Mini Poles

1st Gage Wik

2nd Wyatt Nelson

3rd Gavin Bach

4th Bryn Sippel

5th Brielle Jenc

6th Jersey Johnson

Jr. Jr. Poles

1st Emily Richie

2nd Addyson Wittnebel

3rd Kylie Wittnebel

4th Sage Sippel

5th Johnathan Ackerman

6th Brooke Schwagel

Jr. Poles

1st Miranda Hanson

2nd Samantha Jenc

3rd Jasmine MacConnell

4th Erika Herr

5th Paige Snyder

6th Brittany Wittnebel

Sr. Poles

1st Jessie Wik

2nd Kaylee Braun

3rd Jennifer Schlotte

4th Kate Helmer

5th Tayler Bartels

6th Michelle Bartels

Novice Poles

1st Kaley Smith

2nd Owen Heim

3rd Susan Braun

4th Kenna Herding

Open Goat Ribbon Pulling (7 & Under)

1st Sierra Boyd

Open Goat Tying (8 & Up)

1st Addyson Wittnebel

2nd Kaylee Braun

3rd Brittany Wittnebel

4th Miranda Hanson

5th Emily Richie

6th Kate Helmer

Open Breakaway Roping (Experienced)

1st Dana Sippel

2nd Shawn Wik