Hub Area 4-H Rodeo – Fourth of July weekend results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

Hub Area 4-H Rodeo – Saturday July 5 results

Junior Boys’ All-Around– Tater Moody of Woonsocket

Junior Boys’ Reserve All-Around– Logan Bowes of Brookings

Junior Boys’ Breakaway Roping—12 entries

1st Tater Moody of Woonsocket

Junior Boys’ Cattle Riding—4 entries

1st Blade Forman of Ree Heights

2nd Ryder Johnson of Castelwood

Junior Boys’ Goat Tying-17 entries

1st Tater Moody of Woonsocket

2nd Logan Bowes of Brookings

3rd Tate Dewey of Box Elder

4th Drew Stroschein of Dell Rapids

5th Ty Moser of Wolsey

6th Tate Johnson of Sisseton

7th Cole Paulson of Pipestone, MN

8th Cameron Johnson of Castlewood

9th Regan Dykema of Mina

10th Colt Dunkelberger of Huron

Junior Boys’ Flag Race – 16 entries

1st Logan Bowes of Brookings

2nd Tate Johnson of Sisseton

3rd Ty Moser of Wolsey

4th Tyan Johnson of Sisseton

5th Jaxon Bowes of Brookings

6th Regan Dykema of Mina

Junior Girls’ All-Around—Hannah Stoschein of Dell Rapids

Junior Girls’ Reserve All-Around—Sydney Theobald of Ft. Pierre

Junior Girls’ Barrel Racing—35 entries

1st Sydney of Theobald of Ft. Pierre

2nd Jenna Fulton of St. Lawrence

3rd Hannah Havlik of Kimball

4th Hannah Stroschein of Dell Rapids

5th Josi Stevens of St. Lawrence

6th Tyra Harrington of Dell Rapids

7th Carolyn Blatchford of Brookings

8th Paige Snyder of Bath

9th Layni Stevens of St. Lawrence

10th Tana Harrington of Dell Rapids

Junior Girls’ Breakaway – 17 entries

1st Morgan Kopsell of Canova

Junior Girls’ Goat Tying—34 entries

1st Hannah Stroschein of Dell Rapids

2nd Taylee Stroup of Ft. Pierre

3rd Camy Anderson of Huron

4th Cally Anderson of Huron

5th Sydney Theobald of Ft. Pierre

6th Jenna Fulton of St.Lawrence

7th Sara Hemmingson of Bradley

8th Josi Stevens of St. Lawrence

9th Morgan Koepsell of Canova

10th Devin Hunter of Huron

Junior Girls’ Pole Bending—31 entries

1st Hannah Stroschein of Dell Rapids

2nd Tyra Gates of Miller

3rd Hannah Havlik of Kimball

4th Dannielle Podoll of Aberdeen

5th Megan VanLiere of Pierre

6th Sydney Theobald of Ft. Pierre

7th Madison Koepsell of Canova

8th Devin Hunter of Huron

9th Rachel Blue of Henry

10th Taylee Stroup of Ft. Pierre

Senior Boys’ All-Around Cole Carlson of Aberdeen

Senior Boys’ Reserve All-Around Sawyer Strand of Harrisburg

Senior Boys’ Saddle Bronc—2 entries

1st Trey Gates of Miller

Senior Boys’ Bareback – 1 entry

1st Colt Hokana of Columbia

Senior Boys’ Tie Down Calf Roping—11 entries

1st Blake Kontz of Flaundrea

2nd Cole Carlson of Aberdeen

Senior Boys’ Bull Riding—8 entires

No qualified rides

Senior Girls’ All-Around Courtney Arthur of South Shore

Senior Girls’ Reserve All-Around Sierra Johnson of Castlewood

Senior Girls’ Barrel Racing—35 entries

1st Siarra Johnson of Castlewood

2nd Morgan Janisch of Lake City

3rd Malary McKenney of Crooks

4th Courtney Arthur of South Shore

5th Samantha Fehr of Aberdeen

6th Cheyenne Severson of Raymond

7th Courtney Dahlgren of Timber Lake

8th Morgan Schultz of Tulare

9th Mackalyn Fulton of St Lawrence

10th Joellen Gonsoir of Groton

Senior Girls’ Breakaway Roping—24 entries

1st Courtney Dalhgren of Timber Lake

2nd Kate Helmer of Andover

3rd Rieley Maier of Bowdle

4th Courtney Arthur of South Shore

5th Ashley Theobald of Ft. Pierre

6th Skyler Lutter of Zell

7th Kensey Roemen of Larchwood, IA

Senior Girls’ Goat Tying—16 entries

1st Siarra Johnson of Castlewood

2nd Sierra Goergen of Huron

3rd Skyler Lutter of Zell

4th Makayla Goergen of Huron

5th Sierra Stotz of Tolstoy

6th Laney Ulschmid of Henry

7th Kate Helmer of Andover

8th Kaylee Braun of Mina

9th Morgan Janisch of Lake City

Senior Girls’ Pole Bending—28 entries

1st Sidney Maher of Timber Lake

2nd Malary Mckenney of Crooks

3rd Shannon Ellig of Hoarace

4th Samantha Fehr of Aberdeen

5th Joellen Gonsoir of Groton

6th Courtney Dahlgren of Timber Lake

7th Katelyn Vizecky of Brandt

8th Miranda Breitag of Watertown

9th Sara Morgans of Sioux Falls

10th Sarah Parkin of Aberdeen

Senior Girls’ Ribbon Roping – 18 entries

1st Courtney Arthur of South Shore

2nd Kayla Hemmingson of Bradley

Senior Boys’ and Girls’ Team Roping—15 teams

1st Cole Carlson of Aberdeen and Jeremiah Johnson of Huron

2nd Chance Jandel of Redfield and Isaac Tilstra of Hills, MN

3rd Cheyenne Severson of Raymond and Courtney Arthur of South Shore

4th Michael Bohnenkamp of Baltic and Sawyer Strand of Harrisburg

5th Tucker Parker and Carter Parker of Clear Lake

6th Wyatt Janisch of Lake City and Mark Leonhardt of Groton

Hub Area 4-H Rodeo – Sunday July 6, 2014 Results

Senior Ambassador: Roni Jankord of Castlewood

Junior Ambassador: Paige Snyder of Bath

Junior Boys’ All-Around Tate Dewey of Box Elder

Junior Boys’ Reserve All-Around tie Tate Johnson of Sisseton and Drew Stroschein of Dell Rapids

Junior Boys’ Breakaway Roping—17 entries

1st Ty Moser of Wolsey

2nd Tate Dewey of Box Elder

Junior Boys’ Cattle Riding—4 entries

1st Blade Forman of Ree Heights

2nd Skylar MacConnell of Veblen

Junior Boys’ Flag Race—16 Entries

1st Drew Stroschein of Dell Rapids

2nd Tate Johnson of Sisseton

3rd Tate Dewey of Box Elder

4th Tate Hoffman of Highmore

5th Tyan Johnson of Sisseton

6th Tater Moody of Woonsocket

7th Tegan Moser of Wolsey

8th Cole Paulson of Pipestone, MN

9th Colt Dunkelberger of Huron

Junior Boys’ Goat Tying—16 entries

1st Tate Dewey of Box Elder

2nd Tate Johnson of Sisseton

3rd Drew Stroschein of Dell Rapids

4th Ty Mosher of Wolsey

5th Tater Moody of Woonsocket

6th Cord Ellis of Pierre

7th Jaxon Bowes of Brookings

8th Cole Paulson of Pipestone, MN

9th Logan Bowes of Brookings

10th Tyan Johnson of Sisseton

Junior Girls’ All-Around Hannah Stroschein of Dell Rapids

Junior Girls’ Reserve All-Around Jenna Fulton of St Lawrence

Junior Girls’ Barrel Racing—37 Entries

1st Hannah Stroschein of Dell Rapids

2nd Shelby Lang of Chancellor

3rd Hannah Havlik of Kimball

4th Kate Havlik of Kimball

5th Sierra Brodkorb of Virgil

6th Jenna Fulton of St Lawrence

7th Haley Feldhaus of Howard

8th Callie Aamont of Desmet

9th Tyra Gates of Miller

10th Danielle Podoll of Aberdeen

Junior Girls’ Breakaway Roping—19 Entries

1st Evie Kahnke of Florence

Junior Girls’ Goat Tying—35 Entries

1st Sydney Theobald of Ft. Pierre

2nd Josi Stevens of St Lawrence

3rd Hanna Havlik of Kimball

4th Hannah Stroschein of Dell Rapids

5th Jenna Fulton of St Lawrence

6th Haley Feldhaus of Howard

7th Abby Richie of Bristol

8th Camy Anderson of Huron

9th Sierra Broadkorb of Virgil

10th Evie Kahnke of Florence

Junior Girls’ Pole Bending—31 Entries

1st Hannah Stroschein of Dell Rapids

2nd Jenna Fulton of St Lawrence

3rd Danielle Podoll of Aberdeen

4th Tyra Gates of Miller

5th Josi Stevens of St Lawrence

6th Evie Kahnke of Florence

7th Miranda Hanson of Bristol

8th Callie Aamont of Desmet

9th Taylee Stroup of Ft. Pierre

10th Katelynn Westphal of Leola

Senior Boys’ All-Around Jerimiah Johnson of Huron

Senior Boys’ Reserve All-Around Joe Hendrickson of Chancellor

Senior Boys’ Saddle Bronc- 2 Entries

1st Jade Maier of Bowdel

Senior Boys’ Bareback Bronc—1 Entry

1st Colt Hokana

Senior Boys’ Steer Wrestling—6 Entries

1st Wyatt Fulton of St Lawrence

2nd Jeremiah Johnson of Huron

3rd Joe Hendrickson of Chancellor

Senior Boys’ Tie Down Roping—11 Entries

1st Wyatt Janisch of Lake City

2nd Sawyer Strand of Harrisburg

3rd Joe Hendrickson of Chancellor

4th Cole Schneider of Brookings

Senior Girls’ Barrel Racing—39 Entries

1st Sidney Maher of Timber Lake

2nd Siarra Johnson of Castlewood

3rd Morgan Janisch of Lake City

4th Cheyenne Severson of Raymond

5th Courtney Arthur of South Shore

6th Mackalyn Fulton of St Lawrence

7th Sheby Strand of Harrisburg

8th Courtney Dahlgren of Timber Lake

9th Morgan Schultz of Tulare

10th Katelyn Vizecky of Brandt

Senior Girls’ Breakaway Roping—25 Entries

1st Kayla Hemmingson of Bradley

2nd Shannon Ellig of Hoarace

3rd Sierra Goergen of Huron

4th Roni Jankord of Castlewood

5th Kate Helmer of Andover

6th Joellen Gonsoir of Groton

7th Siarra Johnson of Castlewood

Senior Girls’ Goat Tying—16 Entries

1st Cheyenne Severson of Raymond

2nd Courtney Dahlgren of Timber Lake

3rd Siarra Johnson of Castlewood

4th Sierra Goergen of Huron

5th Tyra Leonhardt of Groton

6th Morgan Janisch of Lake City

7th Kate Helmer of Andover

8th Emily Kahnke of Florence

9th Laney Ulschmid of Henry

10th Skyler Lutter of Zell

Senior Girls’ Pole Bending—28 Entries

1st Sidney Maher of Timber Lake

2nd Emma Lutter of Zell

3rd Skyler Lutter of Zell

4th Malary McKenney of Crooks

5th Courtney Dahlgren of Timber Lake

6th Siarra Johnson of Castlewood

7th Katelyn Vizecky of Brandt

8th Cierra Zomer of Harrisburg

9th Sarah Parkin of Aberdeen

10th Sara Morgans of Sioux Falls

Senior Girls’ Ribbon Roping—18

1st Rieley Maier of Bowdel

2nd Emily Kahnke of Florence

3rd Courtney Arthur of South Shore

Senior Boys’ and Girls’ Team Roping

1st Tucker and Carter Parker of Clear Lake

2nd Rieley Maier of Bowdel and Tucker Rozell of Mansfield

3rd Jeremiah Johnson of Huron and Cole Carlson of Aberdeen