2014 Brown County Horse Show results – June 25

ff_admin
Farm Forum

Demonstrations and Illustrated Talks

Class: Demonstration, Placing: Purple – Townsend, Cassandra – Andover

Class: Demonstration, Placing: Purple – Wright, Trey – Houghton

Beg. Western Showmanship

Reserve Champion: Hart-Crissman, Jazmine – Aberdeen

Grand Champion: Tobin, LilyAberdeen

Purple – Tobin, Lily – Aberdeen

Purple – Hart-Crissman, Jazmine – Aberdeen

Blue – Fliehs, Faith – Groton

Red – Ross, Mckenna – Aberdeen

Blue – Miller, Hanna – Claremont

Beg. Pony Western Showmanship

Red – Goldade, Kira – Aberdeen

Jr. Western Showmanship

Reserve Champion: Krueger, Dylan – Ferney

Grand Champion: Townsend, Cassandra – Andover

Purple – Krueger, Dylan – Ferney

Purple – Townsend, Cassandra – Andover

Purple – Sprinkel, Colin – Aberdeen

Blue – Malsam, Grace – Bath

Blue – Ross, Kennedy – Aberdeen

Blue – Dykema, Regan – Mina

Blue – Snyder, Paige – Bath

Sr. Western Showmanship

Reserve Champion: Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Grand Champion: Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Purple – Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Purple – Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Blue – Stange, Alexandra – Groton

Red – Malsam, Megan – Bath

Blue – Wright, Trey – Houghton

Purple – Fehr, Samantha – Aberdeen

Blue – Stucker, Krystyna – Aberdeen

Red – Smith, Letitia – Aberdeen

Beg. English Showmanship

Blue – Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Blue – Tobin, Lily – Aberdeen

Jr. English Showmanship

Reserve Champion: Townsend, Cassandra – Andover

Grand Champion: Sprinkel, Colin – Aberdeen

Purple – Townsend, Cassandra – Andover

Purple – Sprinkel, Colin – Aberdeen

Sr. English Showmanship

Reserve Champion: Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Grand Champion: Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Purple – Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Purple – Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Beg. Stock Seat

Red – Hart-Crissman, Jazmine – Aberdeen

Red – Miller, Hanna – Claremont

Blue – Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Blue – Tobin, Lily – Aberdeen

Blue – Fliehs, Faith – Groton

Jr. Stock Seat

Reserve Champion: Sprinkel, Colin – Aberdeen

Grand Champion: Snyder, Paige – Bath

Purple – Sprinkel, Colin – Aberdeen

Purple – Snyder, Paige – Bath

Purple – Townsend, Cassandra – Andover

Purple – Malsam, Grace – Bath

Blue – Krueger, Dylan – Ferney

Sr. Stock Seat

Reserve Champion: Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Grand Champion: Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Purple – Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Purple – Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Red – Malsam, Megan – Bath

Blue – Stange, Alexandra – Groton

Red – Wright, Trey – Houghton

Beg. Hunt Seat

Reserve Champion: Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Grand Champion: Hart-Crissman, Jazmine – Aberdeen

Purple – Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Purple – Hart-Crissman, Jazmine – Aberdeen

Blue – Tobin, Lily – Aberdeen

Jr. Hunt Seat

Grand Champion: Townsend, Cassandra – Andover

Purple – Townsend, Cassandra – Andover

Sr. Hunt Seat

Reserve Champion: Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Grand Champion: Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Purple – Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Purple – Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Jr. Western Riding

Blue – Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Blue – Fliehs, Faith – Groton

Sr. Western Riding

Reserve Champion: Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Grand Champion: Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Purple – Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Purple – Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Red – Wright, Trey – Houghton

Jr. Reining

Reserve Champion: Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Grand Champion: Townsend, Cassandra – Andover

Purple – Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Purple – Townsend, Cassandra – Andover

Purple – Krueger, Dylan – Ferney

Purple – Snyder, Paige – Bath

Sr. Reining

Grand Champion: Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Purple – Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Jr. Trail

Grand Champion: Fliehs, Faith – Groton

Purple – Fliehs, Faith – Groton

Blue – Malsam, Grace – Bath

Blue – Krueger, Dylan – Ferney

Red – Sprinkel, Colin – Aberdeen

Red – Miller, Hanna – Claremont

Sr. Trail

Reserve Champion: Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Grand Champion: Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Purple – Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Purple – Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Red – Stange, Alexandra – Groton

Blue – Wright, Trey – Houghton

Purple – Malsam, Megan – Bath

Beg. Flag Race

Grand Champion: Ross, Mckenna – Aberdeen

Purple – Ross, Mckenna – Aberdeen

Red – Fliehs, Faith – Groton

Blue – Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

White – Miller, Hanna – Claremont

Beg. Pony Flag Race

Grand Champion: Goldade, KiraAberdeen

Purple – Goldade, Kira – Aberdeen

Jr. Barrel Racing

Reserve Champion: Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Grand Champion: Snyder, PaigeBath

Purple – Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Purple – Snyder, Paige – Bath

White – Miller, Hanna – Claremont

Red – Malsam, Grace – Bath

Blue – Krueger, Dylan – Ferney

Blue – Ross, Kennedy – Aberdeen

White – Ross, Mckenna – Aberdeen

White – Dykema, Regan – Mina

White – Fliehs, Faith – Groton

Jr. Pony Barrel Racing

White – Goldade, Kira – Aberdeen

Sr. Barrel Racing

Reserve Champion: Stucker, Krystyna – Aberdeen

Grand Champion: Fehr, Samantha – Aberdeen

Purple – Stucker, Krystyna – Aberdeen

Purple – Fehr, Samantha – Aberdeen

Blue – Wright, Trey – Houghton

Blue – Malsam, Megan – Bath

Red – Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Red – Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

Jr. Pole Bending

Reserve Champion: Snyder, Paige – Bath

Grand Champion: Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Purple – Snyder, Paige – Bath

Purple – Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Red – Miller, Hanna – Claremont

Red – Malsam, Grace – Bath

Purple – Ross, Kennedy – Aberdeen

Blue – Krueger, Dylan – Ferney

White – Ross, Mckenna – Aberdeen

White – Dykema, Regan – Mina

Blue – Fliehs, Faith – Groton

Jr. Pony Pole Bending

White – Goldade, Kira – Aberdeen

Sr. Pole Bending

Grand Champion: Stucker, Krystyna – Aberdeen

Purple – Stucker, Krystna – Aberdeen

Blue – Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

White – Ringgenberg, Kaitlyn – Columbia

White – Stange, Alexandra – Groton

Blue – Malsam, Megan – Bath

Blue – Wright, Trey – Houghton

Red – Fehr, Samantha – Aberdeen

Jr. Break Away

White – Podoll, Danielle – Aberdeen

Sr. Break Away

Grand Champion: Wright, Trey – Houghton

Purple – Wright, Trey – Houghton

White – Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Sr. Tie-Down Calf

White – Wright, Trey – Houghton

Sr. Dally-Team

White – Wright, Trey – Houghton

White – Gonsoir, Joellen – Groton

Brown County 4-H Horse Show Participant Results from the Edmunds County 4-H Show

Beg. Western Showmanship

Purple – Wanous, Elizabeth – Mansfield

Purple – Wiedebush, Zanrick – Warner

Jr. Western Showmanship

Blue – Wiedebush, Emily – Warner

Blue – Wiedebush, Levi – Warner

Beg. Stock Seat

Purple – Wanous, Elizabeth – Mansfield

Blue – Wiedebush, Zanrick – Warner

Jr. Stock Seat

Blue – Wiedebush, Emily – Warner

Blue – Wiedebush, Levi – Warner

Beg. Western Riding

Blue – Wanous, Elizabeth – Mansfield

Red – Wiedebush, Zanrick – Warner

Jr. Western Riding

Purple – Wiedebush, Emily – Warner

Red – Wiedebush, Levi – Warner

Beg. Barrel Racing

Blue – Wanous, Elizabeth – Mansfield

Blue – Wiedebush, Zanrick – Warner

Jr. Barrel Racing

Blue – Wiedebush, Emily – Warner

Blue – Wiedebush, Levi – Warner

Beg. Pole Bending

Blue – Wiedebush, Zanrick – Warner

Jr. Pole Bending

Blue – Wiedebush, Emily – Warner

Blue – Wiedebush, Levi – Warner