2014 Aberdeen Area Horseman’s Association Hi-Point Winners

ff_admin
Farm Forum

Class: Horse, Shown By, Sponsor

Pony Halter: Ardie, Blake Pauli, Safety Service

2 yr Old and Younger Stallions: None Shown: Groton Vet Clinic

3 yr Old and Older Stallions: None Shown: Campbell’s Town & Country

2 yr Old and Younger Geldings: Cash, Bruce Bebo, S & S Lumber

3 yr Old and Up Geldings: Raeco Kid, Bruce Bebo, Dakota Equine Veterinary Service

2 yr Old and Younger Mares: Hottie, Deb Walker, Truss Pro’s Inc.

3 yr Old and Older Mares: My Flashy Bucks, Stuart Meyer, Glenn’s Window Cleaning Service

Junior Junior Showmanship: Saint, Kadence Haug, Steve The Hay Guy

Junior Showmanship: This Tigers Hot, Colin Sprinkel, Look Who’s Larkin Now

Senior Showmanship: Daddy Said Zip It, Amy Krueger, Double D Body Shop

Novice Showmanship: BA Dashin Star, Kaylee Braun, Truss Pro’s Inc.

Open Driving: Mickey, JoAnn Williams, Alivia and Bennett Roettele

Open English Equitation: El Jo Mar Ghazi, Christina Dulik, Richmond Lake Labs

Junior Junior English Pleasure: Ike, Sydney Evans, Millstone Family Restaurant

Junior English Pleasure: Scooter, Paige Evans, Schlosser’s Paint Horses

Senior English Pleasure: Daddy Said Zip It, Amy Krueger, HKG Architects

Assisted Equitation: Sir Sly Gambler, Letitia Smith, SPURS

Jack Benny Walk Trot Equitation: Shes All That, Muriel Hohle, Happy Tails Equine Massage

Beginner Leadline: Ardie, Blake Pauli, “Canterbury, A Cowgirl’s Deli”

Junior Junior Walk Trot: Ike, Sydney Evans, Tractor Supply Company

Junior Junior Western Pleasure: Saint, Kadence Haug, Economy Meat Market

Junior Western Pleasure: Scooter, Paige Evans, Bath Quick Stop

Senior Western Pleasure: Daddy Said Zip It, Amy Krueger, “Groton Ag Partners, Inc.”

Junior Junior Western Horsemanship: Sugar, Turner Thompson, “Livestock Specialists, Inc.”

Junior Western Horsemanship: This Tigers Hot, Colin Sprinkel, “Livestock Specialists, Inc.”

Senior Western Horsemanship: Daddy Said Zip It, Amy Krueger, “Livestock Specialists, Inc.”

Jack Benny Western Pleasure: Just Plain N Rowdy, Deb Walker, Aberdeen Livestock Sales

Green Broke Walk Trot: The Lark Within, Tracy Cutler, Dave Meyer’s Farrier

Junior Junior Trail: Saint, Kadence Haug, Len and Kathy Ivey

Junior Trail: Whinny, Megan Malsam, Double D Body Shop

Senior Trail: Daddy Said Zip It, Amy Krueger, Artz Equipment

Junior Junior Reining: None Shown: Mertz Lumber & Supply

Junior Reining: Wimpys Prince, Kaylee Braun, Mertz Lumber & Supply

Senior Reining: Ten Karat Surprize, Damien Krueger, Mertz Lumber & Supply

Novice Reining: Bonanza Boyka, Jamie Jones, Kiesz Korral

Beginner Ladle Race: Ardie, Blake Pauli, Dakota Custom Autobody & Glass

Beginner Keyhole: Grey, Jolie Fogarty, “Groton Ag Partners, Inc.”

Junior Junior Keyhole: Winnie, Kira Goldade, Shafer Angus

Junior Keyhole: Miss Two I Tivio, Dylan Krueger, Jerke Irrigation

Senior Keyhole: Cowboy, Bryanna Haug, Glenn and Linda Rinngenberg

Beginner Pole Bending: Babe, Hailey Pauli, Dar’s Horseshoeing

Junior Junior Pole Bending: Saint, Kadence Haug, Gus and Carol Erickson

Junior Pole Bending: JK Oh Maggie, Kaylee Braun, Randy and Deb Fetherhuff

Senior Pole Bending: Slide, Paige Haug, Dan and Gayle Opp

Beginner Barrel Racing: Whinny, Emily Malsam, Tom & Danielle Aman Foundation

Junior Junior Barrel Racing: Delbert, Kadence Haug, Hub City Livestock

Junior Barrel Racing: JK Oh Maggie, Kaylee Braun, T.W. Construction

Senior Barrel Racing: Cowboy, Bryanna Haug, Bonn Express