Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association June 21 horse show results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

Teresa Visser of Spiritwood, North Dakota, judged the Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association Open Horse Show on June 21, 2015, at the Akkerman Arena. The results are as follows:

Pony Halter

1. Pearly Holt and Dolly

2. Hailey Pauli and Nick

3. Blake Pauli and Ardie

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Stallions

1. Bruce Bebo and Epic Icon

2. Lori Belcoe Myer and Might Cool Chrome

Grand Champion Stallion – Epic Icon shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Stallion – Mighty Cool Chrome shown by Lori Belcoe Myer

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Geldings

1. Megan Imbery and Eljomar The Hustler

3 Year Old and Older Halter Geldings

1. Bruce Bebo and Raeco Kid

2. Stephanie Hein and Red

3. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

4. Kaitlyn Ringgenberg and Ivan

5. Deb Walker and Just Plain and Rowdy

6. Lori Tobin and Im Defining Good

Grand Champion Gelding – Raeco Kid shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Gelding – Red shown by Stephanie Hein

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Mares

1. Bruce Bebo and Cowgirls Are Hot

2. Lori Belcoe Myer and Two Times A Howdy

3 Year Old and Older Halter Mares

1. Jazmine Hart Crissman and One Hot Molly

2. McKayla Carda and Tiara

3. Grady Gullickson and Shes Zipped N Ironed

4. Jo Lynn Jacobson and Cali

5. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

6. Robin Myer and Cooper

Grand Champion Mare – Cowgirls Are Hot shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Mare – Dolly shown by Pearl Holt

Jr. Jr. Showmanship

1. Kadence Haug and Saint

2. Sydney Evans and Ike

3. Blake Pauli and Ardie

4. Ella Haven and Im Plenty Good

5. Emily Malsam and Winnie

6. Jazmine Hart Crissman and One Hot Molly

Jr. Showmanship

1. Olivia Ulmer and Versions Valentine

2. Callue Mueller and Santee Due Claw

3. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

4. Grace Malsam and Nazika

5. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

6. Katie Buttolph and Lady Apparent

Sr. Showmanship

1. Heather Hilger and Sundays Fancy Flower

2. Kaitlyn Ringgenberg and Ivan

3. Jamie Jones and Bonanza Boyka

4. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

5. Lori Tobin and Im Defining Good

6. Dawn Jennings and Chocolate

Open Driving

1. JoAnn Williams and Mickey

Open English Equitation

1. Callie Mueller and Santee Due Claw

2. Katie Buttolph and Lady Apparent

3. Gabi Siefkes and Eljomar Tirza

4. Caylee Klein and Eljomar Bufa

5. Grace Malsam and Nazika

6. JoLynn Jacobson and Cali

Jr. Jr. English Pleasure

1. Sydney Evans and Ike

Jr. English Pleasure

1. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

2. Callie Mueller and Santee Due Claw

3. Grace Malsam and Nazika

4. Paige Evans and Scooter

5. Gabi Siefkes and Eljomar Tirza

6. Caylee Klein and Eljomar Bufa

Sr. English Pleasure

1. Kaitlyn Ringgenberg and Ivan

2. Jo Lynn Jacobson and Cali

Novice Walk-Trot Equitation

1. McKayla Carda and Tiara

2. Megan Imbery and Beauty

Beginner Leadline

1. Hailey Pauli and Ardie

2. Kenzington Basham and One Hot Molly

3. Koryn Jones and Joker

4. Addison Jennings and Chocolate

5. Ashley Haven and Butterscotch Doll

6. Lily Haven and Im Plenty Good

Jr. Jr. Walk-Trot

1. Alexis Jennings and Chocolate

2. Ella Haven and Im Plenty Good

3. Blake Pauli and Ardie

4. Kolt Mendenhall and Surgar

5. Kylie Moyer and Snippys Flash

Jr. Jr. Western Pleasure

1. Jazmine Hart Crissman and One Hot Molly

2. Kadence Haug and Saint

3. Sydney Evans and Ike

4. Emily Malsam and Winnie

Jr. Western Pleasure

1. Paige Evans and Scooter

2. Olivia Ulmer and Versions Valentine

3. Grady Gullickson and Shes Zipped N Ironed

4. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

5. Grace Malsam and Nazika

6. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

Sr. Western Pleasure

1. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

2. Bruce Bebo and Zipped N Ironed

3. Kaitlyn Ringgenberg and Ivan

4. Heather Hilger and Sundays Fancy Flower

5. Dawn Jennings and Chocolate

6. Megan Malsam and Winnie

Jr. Jr. Western Horsemanship

1. Emily Malsam and Winnie

2. Ella Haven and Im Plenty Good

Jr. Western Horsemanship

1. Callie Muller and Santee Due Claw

2. Grady Gullickson and Shes Zipped N Ironed

3. Grace Malsam and Nazika

4. Olivia Ulmer and Versions Valentine

5. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

6. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

Sr. Western Horsemanship

1. Heather Hilger and Sundays Fancy Flower

2. Kaitlyn Ringgenberg and Ivan

3. Dawn Jennings and Chocolate

4. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

5. Deb Walker and Just Plain N Rowdy

6. Megan Malsam and Winnie

Jack Benny Western Pleasure

1. Deb Walker and Just Plain N Rowdy

Green Broke Walk-Trot

1. Tracy Cutler and Larkins Wizard

2. Bruce Bebo and Blondes Are Wild

3. Jamie Jones and M & M Dakota Red

4. Stephanie Hein and Red

5. Kaitlyn Ringgenberg and Nick

Jackpot Egg and Spoon

1. Logan Flack and Visa

2. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

3. Kaylee Braun and May

4. Ella Haven and Im Plenty Good

5. Mason Jones and Sonny

6. Paige Evans and Scooter

Jr. Jr. Trail

1. Kadence Haug and Saint

2. Emily Malsam and Winnie

Jr. Trail

1. Callie Mueller and Santee Due Claw

2. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

3. Grace Malsam and Nazika

4. Grady Gullickson and Shes Zipped N Ironed

5. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

6. Lily Tobin and Docs Bo Version

Sr. Trail

1. Heather Hilger and Sundays Fancy Flower

2. Kaitlyn Ringgenberg and Ivan

3. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

4. Megan Malsam and Winnie

5. Bruce Jones and Chessy

6. Deb Walker and Invest In Tuff Rider

Jr. Reining

1. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

Sr. Reining

1. Kaylee Braun and Wimp

2. Bruce Jones and Chessey

3. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

Novice Reining

1. Tracy Cutler and Larkins Wizard

2. Jamie Jones and M&M Dakota Red

Beginner Ladle Race

1. Hailey Pauli and Sunnie

2. Koryn Jones and Joker

3. Lily Haven and Im Plenty Good

4. Ashley Haven and Butterscotch Doll

Beginner Keyhole

1. Kolt Mendenhall and Surgar

2. Hailey Pauli and Sunnie

3. Koryn Jones and Joker

Jr. Jr. Keyhole

1. Kadence Haug and Delbert

2. Skylar Mohr and Pepper

3. Sydney Evans and Ike

4. Blake Pauli and Ardie

5. Kadence Haug and Saint

6. Kylie Meyer and Snippys Flash

Jr. Keyhole

1. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

2. Mason Jones and Sonny

3. Kira Goldade and Winnie

4. Sam Swanson and Amigo

5. Katie Buttolph and Lady Apparent

6. Paige Evans and Scooter

Sr. Keyhole

1. Kaylee Braun and Maggie

2. Joni Boekelheide and Aladdin

3. Brittany Walberg and Beauty

4. Jo Lynn Jacobson and Cali

5. Samantha Fehr and KWS Sweet Summer

6. Logan Flack and Roxy

Beginner Pole Bending

1. Kolt Mendenhall and Surgar

2. Hailey Pauli and Sunnie

3. Koryn Jones and Joker

Jr. Jr. Pole Bending

1. Skylar Mohr and Pepper

2. Kadence Haug and Delbert

3. Emily Malsam and Winnie

4. Sydney Evans and Ike

Jr. Pole Bending

1. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

2. Grace Malsam and Nazika

3. Katie Buttolph and Lady Apparent

4. Sam Swanson and Amigo

5. Caylee Klein and Eljomar Bufa

6. Kira Goldade and Winnie

Sr. Pole Bending

1. Rory Haar and Sisi

2. Kaylee Braun and May

3. Joni Boekelheide and Aladdin

4. Brittany Walberg and Beauty

5. Sarak Parkin and Skip

6. Kaylee Braun and Maggie

Beginner Barrel Racing

1. Kolt Mendenhall and Surgar

2. Koryn Jones and Joker

3. Hailey Pauli and Sunnie

Jr. Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Kadence Haug and Delbert

2. Emily Malsam and Winnie

3. Skylar Mohr and Pepper

4. Sydney Evans and Ike

5. Blake Pauli and Ardie

6. Kylie Moyer and Snip

Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Mason Jones and Sonny

2. Sam Swanson and Amigo

3. Paige Evans and Scooter

4. Grace Malsam and Nazika

5. Katie Buttolph and Lady Apparent

6. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

Sr. Barrel Racing

1. Rory Haar and Sisi

2. Kaylee Braun and Maggie

3. Joni Boekelheide and Aladdin

4. Sarah Parkin and Skip

5. Kaylee Braun and May

6. Jamie Jones and Chessy