All American Saddle Club June 28 show results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

All American Saddle Club held their first open point horse show of the year on June 28, 2015, at the Day County Fairgrounds Horse Arena in Webster, S.D. The show was judged by Jean Hommel, Watertown, S.D. The next show is July 19 and final show is August 23, 2015. For more information contact Jessie Wik at 605-880-5522 or email jessie023@hotmail.com. You may also find All American Saddle Club on Facebook.

Beginner Showmanship

1st Gage Wik

Jr. Jr. Showmanship

1st Cassidy Schwagel

2nd Brooke Schwagel

3rd Sierra Boyd

4th Emily Hill

5th Sara Garcia

Jr. Showmanship

1st Jackie Garcia

2nd Dylan Krueger

3rd Kennedy Johnson

4th Rachel Boyd

5th Rachel Blue

6th Teagan Miller

Sr. Showmanship

1st Amy Krueger

2nd Hilary Schwagel

3rd Josephine Garcia

4th Mickeala Boyd

5th Brett Burgard

Beginner Lead-Line

1st Walker Zoellner

2nd Koryn Jones

3rd Gage Wik

4th Bailey Schwagel

5th Jarrik Jones

6th Lily Mundt

Jr. Jr. Stockseat

1st Cassidy Schwagel

2nd Sara Menzia

3rd Kolt Mendenhall

4th Emily Hill

5th Brooke Schwagel

6th Sierra Boyd

Jr. Stockseat

1st Jackie Garcia

2nd Dylan Krueger

3rd Rachel Boyd

4th Olivia Dorsett

5th Kennedy Johnson

6th Rachel Blue

Sr. Stockseat

1st Marietta Lakness

2nd Josephine Garcia

3rd Amy Krueger

4th Hilary Schwagel

5th Brett Burgard

Novice Stockseat

none

Open Western Pleasure

1st Jackie Garcia

2nd Josephine Garcia

3rd Marietta Lakness

4th Kennedy Johnson

5th Amy Krueger

6th Teagan Miller

Open Egg & Spoon #1 (13 & Under)

1st Jackie Garcia

2nd Mason Jones

3rd Samuel Blue

4th Sage Sippel

5th Kennedy Johnson

6th Gavin Bach

Open Egg & Spoon #2 (14 & Up)

1st Hilary Schwagel

2nd Kayla Czmowski

3rd Chelsey Morrow

4th Marietta Lakness

5th Kaley Smith

6th Mickeala Boyd

Beginner Keyhole

1st Koryn Jones

2nd Bryn Sippel

3rd Jarrik Jones

4th Walker Zoellner

5th Kaylee Carlson

6th Rylan Carlson

Jr. Jr. Keyhole

1st Kadence Haug

2nd Kolt Mendenhall

3rd Sage Sippel

4th Samuel Blue

5th Candice Aamot

6th Sierra Boyd

Jr. Keyhole

1st Mason Jones

2nd Rachel Blue

3rd Sam Swanson

4th Kennedy Johnson

5th Rachel Boyd

6th Dylan Krueger

Sr. Keyhole

1st Chelsey Morrow

2nd Hilary Schwagel

3rd Joni Boekelheide

4th Mickeala Boyd

5th Brett Burgard

6th Abby Noltner

Novice Keyhole

1st Susan Deutsch

2nd Nicole Fenez

3rd Sabrina Blair

4th Kaley Smitch

Beginner Ball Race

1st Gage Wik

2nd Jarrik Jones

3rd Koryn Jones

4th Walker Zoellner

5th Carlee Wik

6th Rylan Carlson

Jr. Jr. Ball Race

1st Sage Sippel

2nd Sierra Boyd

3rd Candice Aamot

4th Gavin Bach

5th Kadence Haug

6th Brooke Schwagel

Jr. Ball Race

1st Mason Jones

2nd Sam Swanson

3rd Kira Goldade

4th Rachel Boyd

5th Olivia Dorsett

Sr. Ball Race

1st Hilary Schwagel

2nd Mickeala Boyd

Novice Ball Race

1st Susan Deutcsh

2nd Kaley Smith

3rd Nicole Fenez

Beginner Mini Barrels

1st Gage Wik

2nd Koryn Jones

3rd Jarrik Jones

4th Walker Zoellner

5th Bryn Sippel

6th Tallie Czmowski

Jr. Jr. Barrels

1st Sage Sippel

2nd Candice Aamot

3rd Kolt Mendenhall

4th Samuel Blue

5th Kadence Haug

6th Sierra Boyd

Jr. Barrels

1st Sam Swanson

2nd Mason Jones

3rd Dylan Krueger

4th Rachel Blue

5th Rachel Boyd

6th Kennedy Johnson

Sr. Barrels

1st Jennifer Bach

2nd Mickeala Boyd

3rd Stephanie Aas

4th Taryn Sippel

5th Joni Boekelheide

6th Hilary Schwagel

Novice Barrels

1st Susan Deutsch

2nd Nicole Fenez

3rd Kaley Smith

4th Sabrina Blair

Open 2-Horse Ribbon Race

1st Marietta Lakness and Oliva Dorsett

2nd Callie Aamot and Rachel Boyd

3rd Mason Jones and Kadence Haug

4th Susan Deutsch and Nicole Fenez

5th Mickeala Boyd and Sierra Boyd

6th Kennedy Johnson and Teagan Miller

Open Rescue Race

1st Sam Blue and Doug Blue

2nd Doug Blue and Rachel Blue

3rd Marietta Lakness and Olivia Dorsett

4th Callie Aamot and Rachel Boyd

5th Gage Wik and Shawn Wik

6th Mickeala Boyd and Sierra Boyd

Beginner Mini Poles

1st Gage Wik

2nd Koryn Jones

3rd Bryn Sippel

4th Kaylee Carlson

5th Lily Mundt

6th Bailey Schwagel

Jr. Jr. Poles

1st Kadence Haug

2nd Sage Sippel

3rd Kolt Mendenhall

4th Sierra Boyd

5th Brooke Schwagel

6th Kylie Moyer

Jr. Poles

1st Mason Jones

2nd Callie Aamot

3rd Dylan Krueger

4th Sam Swanson

5th Rachel Braun

6th Kennedy Johnson

Sr. Poles

1st Mickeala Boyd

2nd Joni Boekelheide

3rd Chelsey Morrow

4th Hilary Schwagel

5th Carole Anne Weigel

6th Taryn Sippel

Novice Poles

1st Susan Deutsch

2nd Nicole Fenez

3rd Sabrina Blair

4th Kaley Smith

Open Goat Ribbon Pulling (7 & Under)

1st Candice Aamot

2nd Kolt Mendenhall

3rd Sierra Boyd

4th Bryn Sippel

5th Gage Wik

6th Walker Zoellner

Open Goat Tying (8 & Up)

1st Callie Aamot

Open Breakaway Roping (Intermediate)

None

Open Breakaway Roping (Experienced)

1st Taryn Sippel

2nd Kate Helmer

3rd Dana Sippel

Open Calf Roping

1st Shawn Wik

2nd Kate Helmer