All American Saddle Club July 19 results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

All American Saddle Club held it’s second open point horse show on July 19, 2015 at the Day County Fairgrounds Horse Arena in Webster, SD. The show was judged by BJ Peterson, Clear Lake, SD. The final show is August 23, 2015. For more information contact Jessie Wik at 605.880.5522 or email jessie023@hotmail.com. You may also find All American Saddle Club on facebook.

Beginner Showmanship

1st Gage Wik

2nd Walker Zoellner

3rd Kenley Woods

4th Kenadi Woods

Jr. Jr. Showmanship

1st Cassidy Schwagel

2nd Brooke Schwagel

3rd Sara Mentia

4th Emily Hill

5th Kendra Woods

6th Sierra Boyd

Jr. Showmanship

1st Kennedy Johnson

2nd Olivia Dorsett

3rd Teagan Miller

Sr. Showmanship

1st Hilary Schwagel

2nd Delci Christensen

3rd Jennifer Schlotte

Beginner Lead-Line

1st Walker Zoellner

2nd Gage Wik

3rd Kenadi Woods

4th Kenley Woods

5th Carlee Wik

6th Jersey Johnson

Jr. Jr. Stockseat

1st Cassidy Schwagel

2nd Kolt Mendenhall

3rd Emily Hill

4th Brooke Schwagel

5th Cassidy Nelson

6th Sara Menzia

Jr. Stockseat

1st Kennedy Johnson

2nd Olivia Dorsett

3rd Teagan Miller

Sr. Stockseat

1st Delci Christensen

2nd Hilary Schwagel

3rd Marietta Lakness

Novice Stockseat

1st Ron Christensen

Open Western Pleasure

1st Delci Christensen

2nd Hilary Schwagel

3rd Amanda Dauler

4th Marietta Lakness

5th Kennedy Johnson

6th Olivia Dorsett

Open Egg & Spoon #1 (13 & Under)

1st Cassidy Schwagel

2nd Kennedy Johnson

3rd Teagan Miller

4th Olivia Dorsett

5th Tallie Czmowski

Open Egg & Spoon #2 (14 & Up)

1st Jessica Woods

2nd Hilary Schwagel

3rd Kaley Smith

4th Marietta Lakness

5th Sabrina Blair

6th Jennifer Schlotte

Beginner Keyhole

1st Gage Wik

2nd Kaylee Carlson

3rd Walker Zoellner

4th Kenley Woods

5th Tallie Czmowski

6th Jersey Johnson

Jr. Jr. Keyhole

1st Kolt Mendenhall

2nd Sara Menzia

3rd Rae Anna Ackerman

4th Sierra Boyd

5th Brooke Schwagel

6th Gavin Bach

Jr. Keyhole

1st Kennedy Johnson

2nd Olivia Dorsett

3rd Teagan Miller

4th Kayla Fischer

Sr. Keyhole

1st Bobbie Jo Hommel

2nd Mckenzie Fjelland

3rd Hilary Schwagel

4th Jennifer Bach

Novice Keyhole

1st Kaley Smith

2nd Sabrina Blair

Beginner Ball Race

1st Gage Wik

2nd Kaylee Carlson

3rd Kaley Woods

4th Taylor Thorstenson

5th Walker Zoellner

6th Jersey Johnson

Jr. Jr. Ball Race

1st Rae Anna Ackerman

2nd Cassidy Nelson

3rd Kolt Mendenhall

4th Sierra Boyd

5th Gavin Bach

6th Kendra Woods

Jr. Ball Race

1st Kennedy Johnson

2nd Olivia Dorsett

Sr. Ball Race

1st Debbie Pieper

2nd Hilary Schwagel

Novice Ball Race

1st Kaley Smith

Beginner Mini Barrels

1st Gage Wik

2nd Kaylee Carlson

3rd Taylor Thorstenson

4th Kenley Woods

5th Walker Zoellner

6th Gracie Elliot

Jr. Jr. Barrels

1st Kolt Mendenhall

2nd Sierra Boyd

3rd Natasha Cleveland

4th Sara Menzia

5th Rae Anna Ackerman

6th Cassidy Nelson

Jr. Barrels

1st Lane Stern

2nd Kennedy Johnson

3rd Olivia Dorsett

4th Kayla Fischer

5th Teagan Miller

Sr. Barrels

1st Jennifer Bach

2nd Stephanie Aas

3rd Jennifer Schlotte

4th Hilary Schwagel

5th Mckenzie Fjelland

6th Jessica Woods

Novice Barrels

1st Kaley Smith

2nd Sabrina Blair

Open 2-Horse Ribbon Race

1st Marietta Lakness and Olivia Dorsett

2nd Sabrina Blair and Kaley Smith

3rd Hilary Schwagel and Brooke Schwagel

4th Debbie Pieper and Johnathan Ackerman

Open Rescue Race

1st Marietta Lakness and Olivia Dorsett

2nd Sabrina Blair and Caitlyn Anderson

3rd Rae Anna Ackerman and Debbie Pieper

4th Gage Wik and Shawn Wik

5th Kenadi Woods and Curt Woods

6th Kennedy Johnson and Teagan Miller

Beginner Mini Poles

1st Gage Wik

2nd Taylor Thorstenson

3rd Kaylee Carlson

4th Kenley Woods

5th Walker Zoellner

6th Amy Mundt

Jr. Jr. Poles

1st Kolt Mendenhall

2nd Sierra Boyd

3rd Rae Anna Ackerman

4th Cassidy Nelson

5th Natasha Cleveland

6th Brooke Schwagel

Jr. Poles

1st Kennedy Johnson

2nd Lane Stern

3rd Olivia Dorsett

4th Kayla Fischer

5th Teagan Miller

Sr. Poles

1st Jennifer Bach

2nd Mckenzie Fjelland

3rd Hilary Schwagel

4th Abby Noltner

Novice Poles

1st Sabrina Blair

2nd Kaley Smith

Open Goat Ribbon Pulling (7 & Under)

1st Sierra Boyd

2nd Gage Wik

3rd Kenley Woods

4th Kenadi Woods

5th Walker Zoellner

6th Kendra Woods

Open Goat Tying (8 & Up)

1st Olivia Dorsett

Open Breakaway Roping (Intermediate)

None

Open Breakaway Roping (Experienced)

1st Shawn Wik

Open Calf Roping

1st Shawn Wik