Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association July 19 horse show results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

Jean Hommel judged the Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association Open Horse Show on July 19, 2015, at the Akkerman Arena. The results are as follows:

Pony Halter

1. Pearl Holt and Dolly

2. Hailey Pauli and Nick

3. Blake Pauli and Ardie

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Stallions

1. Lori Belcoe-Myer and Mighty Cool Chrome

2. Bruce Bebo and Epic Icon

Grand Champion Stallion – Mighty Cool Chrome shown by Lori Belcoe-Myer

Reserve Champion Stallion – Epic Icon shown by Bruce Bebo

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Geldings

1. Megan Imbery and Eljomar The Hustler

3 Year Old and Older Halter Geldings

1. Bruce Bebo and Raeco Kid

2. Deb Walker and Just Plain N Rowdy

3. Pearl Holt and Invest N Tuff Rider

4. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

5. Kaitlyn Ringgenberg and Ivan

6. Lori Tobin and Im Defining Good

Grand Champion Gelding – Raeco Kid shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Gelding – Just Plain N Rowdy shown by Deb Walker

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Mares

1. Lori Belcoe-Myer and Two Time A Howdy

2. Russ Myer and Cissy

3. Bruce Bebo and Cowgirls Are Hot

4. Julie Zuehlke and Crème Dreme

5. Raina Stordahl and Amaretto

3 Year Old and Older Halter Mares

1. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

2. Muriel Hohle and Shes All That

3. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

4. Alexis Jennings and Chocolate

5. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

6. Julie Zuehlke and Dally

Grand Champion Mare – Daddys Miss April shown by Sarah Bebo

Reserve Champion Mare – Dolly shown by Pearl Holt

Jr. Jr. Showmanship

1. Kadence Haug and Saint

2. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

3. Sydney Evans and Ike

4. Emily Malsam and Winnie

5. Blake Pauli and Ardie

6. Jayley Moss and Chocolate

Jr. Showmanship

1. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

2. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

3. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Indiana

4. Grace Malsam and Nazika

5. Lily Tobin and Docs Bo Version

6. Paige Evans and Scooter

Sr. Showmanship

1. Kaitlyn Ringgenber and Ivan

2. Stephanie Hein and My Secret Name

3. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

4. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

5. Heather Hilger and Sundays Fancy Flower

6. Julie Zuehlke and Dally

Novice Showmanship

1. Raina Stordahl and Amaretto

2. McKayla Carda and Elvis

Open Driving

1. JoAnn Williams and Mickey

Open English Equitation

1. Christina Dulik and El Jo Mar Ghazi

2. Gabi Siefkes and Eljomar Tirza

3. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

4. Julie Zuehlke and Dally

5. Kate Buttolph and Lady Apparent

6. Shamee Merkel and Mercedes

Jr. Jr. English Pleasure

1. Sydney Evans and Ike

Jr. English Pleasure

1. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

2. Gabi Siefkes and Eljomar Tirza

3. Grace Malsam and Nazika

4. Paige Evans and Scooter

5. Kate Buttolph and Lady Apparent

6. Caylee Klein and Eljomar Bufa

Sr. English Pleasure

1. Kaitlyn Ringgenberg and Ivan

2. Sheila Prins and Shy Detail

3. Julie Zuehlke and Dally

4. Denise Dulik and El Jo Mar Ghazi

Assisted Equitation

1. Letitia Smith and Elliott

2. Ryan Weigel and Taz

Novice Walk-Trot Equitation

1. McKayla Carda and Elvis

Beginner Leadline

1. Jake Zuehlke and Chip

2. Hailey Pauli and Ardie

3. Catie Weid and Dunner

4. Addison Jennings and Chocolate

5. Koryn Jones and Joker

6. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

Jr. Jr. Walk-Trot

1. Blake Pauli and Ardie

2. Alexis Jennings and Chocolate

3. Jenna Werner and Apple

Jr. Jr. Western Pleasure

1. Kadence Haug and Saint

2. Emily Malsam and Winnie

3. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

4. Sydney Evans and Ike

Jr. Western Pleasure

1. Paige Evans and Scooter

2. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

3. Grace Malsam and Nazika

4. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

5. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Indiana

6. Lily Tobin and Docs Bo Version

Sr. Western Pleasure

1. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

2. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

3. Heather Hilger and Sundays Fancy Flower

4. Christina Dulik and El Jo Mar Ghazi

5. Cindy Rounds and Obviously Arnold

6. Sheila Prins and Shy Detail

Jr. Jr. Western Horsemanship

1. Emily Malsam and Winnie

2. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

Jr. Western Horsemanship

1. Lily Tobin and Docs Bo Version

2. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

3. Grace Malsam and Nazika

4. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

5. Adysin Kuxhaus and Indiana

6. Elizabeth Wanous and Blueberry

Sr. Western Horsemanship

1. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

2. Dawn Jennings and Chocolate

3. Deb Walker and Just Plain and Rowdy

4. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

5. Kaitlyn Ringgenberg and Ivan

6. Megan Malsam and Winnie

Jack Benny Western Pleasure

1. Cindy Rounds and Obviously Arnold

2. Deb Walker and Just Plain and Rowdy

3. Bruce Bebo and Im Defining Good

4. Sheila Prins and Shy Detail

5. Denise Dulik and El Jo Mar Ghazi

Green Broke Walk-Trot

1. Bruce Bebo and Blondes R Wilde

2. Jamie Jones and M&M Dakota Red

3. Stephanie Hein and My Secret Name

4. Tracy Cutler and Larkins Wizard

5. Raina Stordahl and Amaretto

6. Michelle Pauli and Nick

Jackpot Egg and Spoon

1. Kadence Haug and Saint

2. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

3. Cindy Rounds and Obviously Arnold

Jr. Jr. Trail

1. Emily Malsam and Winnie

2. Kadence Haug and Saint

3. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

Jr. Trail

1. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

2. Grace Malsam and Nazika

3. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Indiana

Sr. Trail

1. Heather Hilger and Sundays Fancy Flower

2. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

3. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

4. Megan Malsam and Winnie

5. Jolynn Jacobson and Twister

6. Bruce Jones and Chessy

Jr. Reining

1. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

2. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Indiana

Sr. Reining

1. Amy Maurer and Wally

2. Amy Maurer and Tondalayo

3. Bruce Jones and Chessy

4. Sarah Bebo and Smart Little Nuloper

5. Damien Krueger and Daddys Stage Legacy

Novice Reining

1. Tracy Cutler and Larkins Whizard

2. Jamie Jones and M&M Dakota Red

Beginner Ladle Race

1. Koryn Jones and Joker

2. Hailey Pauli and Sunnie

3. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

4. Jake Zuehlke and Chip

Beginner Keyhole

1. Koryn Jones and Joker

2. Hailey Pauli and Sunnie

3. Jake Zuehlke and Chip

4. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

Jr. Jr. Keyhole

1. Kadence Haug and Delbert

2. Kadence Haug and Saint

3. Sydney Evans and Ike

4. Skylar Mohr and Pepper

5. Blake Pauli and Ardie

6. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

Jr. Keyhole

1. Mason Jones and Sunny

2. Kira and Winnie

3. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

4. McKayla Carda and Elvis

5. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Indiana

6. Caylee Klein and Eljomar Bufa

Sr. Keyhole

1. Joni Boekelheide and Alladin

2. Steph Iverson and Houdini

3. Denise Dulik and El Jo Mar

Beginner Pole Bending

1. Koryn Jone and Joker

2. Hailey Pauli and Sunnie

3. Jake Zuhelke and Chip

4. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

Jr. Jr. Pole Bending

1. Kadence Haug and Delbert

2. Skylar Mohr and Pepper

3. Sydney Evans and Ike

4. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

5. Emily Malsam and Winnie

6. Jenna Werner and Apple

Jr. Pole Bending

1. Mason Jones and Sunny

2. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Indiana

3. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

4. McKayla Carda and Elvis

5. Kira and Winnie

6. Grace Malsam and Nazika

Sr. Pole Bending

1. Rory Haar and Sissi

2. Joni Boekelheide and Timber

3. Joni Boekelheide and Alladin

4. Steph Iverson and Houdini

5. Jolynn Jacobson and Twister

6. Kaitlyn Ringgenberg and Ivan

Beginner Barrel Racing

1. Koryn Jones and Joker

2. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

3. Hailey Pauli and Rosie

4. Jake Zuehlke and Chip

Jr. Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Skylar Mohr Pepper

2. Kadence Haug and Delbert

3. Sydney Evans and Ike

4. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

5. Emily Malsam and Winnie

6. Kadence Haug and Saint

Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Mason Jones and Sunny

2. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Indiana

3. Dylan Krueger and Miss Two I Tivio

4. McKayla Carda and Elvis

5. Grace Malsam and Nazika

6. Paige Evans and Scooter

Sr. Barrel Racing

1. Joni Boekelheide and Aladdin

2. Jamie Jones and Bonanza Boyka

3. Rory Haar and Sissi

4. Joni Boekelheide and Timber

5. Kayle Braun and Nemo

6. Jolynn Jacobson and Twister