All American Saddle Club Aug. 23 open point show results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

All American Saddle Club held their final open point horse show on August 23, 2015, at the Day County Fairgrounds Horse Arena in Webster, SD. The show was judged by Brad Stolsmark of Pierpont, S.D. more information contact Jessie Wik at 605.880.5522 or email jessie023@hotmail.com. You may also find All American Saddle Club on Facebook.

Beginner Showmanship

1st Walker Zoellner

2nd Cante Wounded Knee

3rd Gage Wik

4th Kenley Woods

5th Kenadi Woods

Jr. Jr. Showmanship

1st Cassidy Schwagel

2nd Brooke Schwagel

3rd Sierra Boyd

4th Lauren Zubke

5th Kendra Woods

6th Emily Hill

Jr. Showmanship

1st Kennedy Johnson

2nd Teagan Miller

Sr. Showmanship

1st Liza Jensen

2nd Hilary Schwagel

3rd Brett Burgard

4th Jennifer Schlotte

Beginner Lead-Line

1st Walker Zoellner

2nd Kenadi Woods

3rd Kenley Woods

4th Jersey Johnson

5th Karyn Jones

6th Cante Wounded Knee

Jr. Jr. Stockseat

1st Lauren Zubke

2nd Cassidy Schwagel

3rd Sierra Boyd

4th Brooke Schwagel

5th Kylie Moyer

6th Emily Hill

Jr. Stockseat

1st Lily Smith

2nd Kennedy Johnson

3rd Teagan Miller

Sr. Stockseat

1st Liza Jensen

2nd Marietta Lakness

3rd Hilary Schwagel

4th Brett Burgard

Novice Stockseat

none

Open Western Pleasure

1st Delci Christensen

2nd Lily Smith

3rd Brett Burgard

4th Marietta Lakness

5th Liza Jensen

6th Sara Menzia

Open Egg & Spoon #1 (13 & Under)

1st Lily Smith

2nd Kylie Wittnebel

3rd Kennedy Johnson

4th Cassidy Schwagel

5th Mason Jones

6th Abby Richie

Open Egg & Spoon #2 (14 & Up)

1st Brooke Campbell

2nd Jessica Woods

3rd Hilary Schwagel

4th Kaley Smith

5th Brittany Wittnebel

6th Chelsey Morrow

Beginner Keyhole

1st Koryn Jones

2nd Gage Wik

3rd Kaylee Carlson

4th Walker Zoellner

5th Kenadi Woods

6th Tallie Czmowski

Jr. Jr. Keyhole

1st Kylie Wittnebel

2nd Lily Smith

3rd Sage Sippel

4th Sierra Boyd

5th Chayse Shoemaker

6th Sara Menzia

Jr. Keyhole

1st Kadence Haug

2nd Mason Jones

3rd Addyson Wittnebel

4th Samantha Jenc

5th Kennedy Johnson

6th Lane Stern

Sr. Keyhole

1st Chelsey Morrow

2nd Mickeala Boyd

3rd Brooke Campbell

4th Bobbie Jo Hommel

5th Joni Boekelheide

6th Brittany Wittnebel

Novice Keyhole

1st Nicole Fenez

2nd Susan Deutsch

3rd Kaley Smith

4th Sabrina Blair

Beginner Ball Race

1st Gage Wik

2nd Kaylee Carlson

3rd Karyn Jones

4th Kaleb Ackerman

5th Bryce Wittnebel

6th Walker Zoellner

Jr. Jr. Ball Race

1st Kylie Wittnebel

2nd Lily Smith

3rd Brielle Jenc

4th Rae Anna Ackerman

5th Sage Sippel

6th Jack Shoemaker

Jr. Ball Race

1st Addison Wittnebel

2nd Abby Richie

3rd Lane Stern

4th Elise Merrett

5th Taryn Fenez

Sr. Ball Race

1st Debbie Pieper

2nd Hilary Schwagel

3rd Brooke Campbell

4th Brett Burgard

5th Mickeala Boyd

6th Brittany Wittnebel

Novice Ball Race

1st Kaley Smith

Beginner Mini Barrels

1st Karyn Jones

2nd Gage Wik

3rd Kaylee Carlson

4th Bryn Sippel

5th Kenley Woods

6th Walker Zoellner

Jr. Jr. Barrels

1st Sage Sippel

2nd Lily Smith

3rd Sierra Boyd

4th Brielle Jenc

5th Chayse Shoemaker

6th Sara Menzia

Jr. Barrels

1st Kadence Haug

2nd Samantha Jenc

3rd Mason Jones

4th Addison Wittnebel

5th Rachel Boyd

6th Emily Richie

Sr. Barrels

1st Jennifer Bach

2nd Brittany Wittnebel

3rd Stephanie Aas

4th Amanda Dauler

5th Jennifer Schlotte

6th Mickeala Boyd

Novice Barrels

1st Nicole Fenez

2nd Susan Deutsch

3rd Sabrina Blair

4th Kaley Smith

Open 2-Horse Ribbon Race

1st Mason Jones and Kadence Haug

2nd Curt Woods and Jessica Woods

3rd Olivia Dorsett and Marietta Lakness

4th Rachel Boyd and Addyson Wittnebel

5th Brittany Wittnebel and Kylie Wittnebel

6th Sabrina Blair and Kaley Smith

Open Rescue Race

1st Miranda Hanson and Abby Richie

2nd Sabrina Blair and Kaitlyn Anderson

3rd Mason Jones and Kadence Haug

4th Debbie Pieper and Rae Anna Ackerman

5th Ryan Carlson and Kaylee Carlson

6th Shawn Wik and Gage Wik

Beginner Mini Poles

1st Gage Wik

2nd Karyn Jones

3rd Kaylee Carlson

4th Kenley Woods

5th Walker Zoellner

6th Bryn Sippel

Jr. Jr. Poles

1st Kylie Wittnebel

2nd Lily Smith

3rd Sierra Boyd

4th Sara Menzia

5th Jack Shoemaker

6th Rae Anna Ackerman

Jr. Poles

1st Kadence Haug

2nd Mason Jones

3rd Addyson Wittnebel

4th Samantha Jenc

5th Rachel Braun

6th Lane Stern

Sr. Poles

1st Brittany Wittnebel

2nd Chelsey Morrow

3rd Joni Boekelheide

4th Mickeala Boyd

5th Jennifer Schlotte

6th Debbie Pieper

Novice Poles

1st Susan Deutsch

2nd Nicole Fenez

3rd Sabrina Blair

4th Kaley Smith

Open Goat Ribbon Pulling (7 & Under)

1st Sierra Boyd

2nd Karyn Jones

3rd Gage Wik

4th Kenley Woods

5th Kendra Woods

6th Kenadi Woods

Open Goat Tying (8 & Up)

1st Abby Richie

2nd Miranda Hanson

3rd Samantha Jenc

4th Kylie Wittnebel

5th Rachel Boyd

Open Breakaway Roping (Intermediate)

1st Brittany Wittnebel

Open Breakaway Roping (Experienced)

1st Taryn Sippel

2nd Shawn Wik

Open Calf Roping

1st Shawn Wik