Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association 2015 year end results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

2015 Hi-Point Class Winners

Class: Horse, Shown by

Pony Halter: Ardie, Blake Pauli

2 yr Old and Younger Stallions: Mighty Cool Chrome, Lori Belcoe Myer

3 yr Old and Older Stallions: Daddys Legacy, Joellen Gonsior

2 yr Old and Younger Geldings: Eljomar The Hustler, Megan Imbery

3 yr Old and Up Geldings: Raeco Kid, Bruce Bebo

2 yr Old and Younger Mares: Cowgirls Are Hot, Deb Walker

3 yr Old and Older Mares: Daddys Miss April, Sarah Bebo

Junior Junior Showmanship: Saint, Kadence Haug

Junior Showmanship: This Tigers Hot, Colin Sprinkel

Senior Showmanship: Daddys Miss April, Sarah Bebo

Novice Showmanship: Elvis, McKayla Carda

Open Driving: Mickey, JoAnn Williams

Open English Equitation: Eljomar Tirza, Gabi Siefkes

Junior Junior English Pleasure: Ike, Sydney Evans

Junior English Pleasure: This Tigers Hot, Colin Sprinkel

Senior English Pleasure: Ivan, Kaitlyn Ringgenberg

Assisted Equitation: Elliot, Letitia Smith

Novice Walk-Trot Equitation: Elvis, McKayla Carda

Beginner Leadline: Ardie, Hailey Pauli

Junior Junior Walk Trot: Chocolate, Alexis Jennings

Junior Junior Western Pleasure: Saint, Kadence Haug

Junior Western Pleasure: Scooter, Paige Evans

Senior Western Pleasure: Daddys Stage Legacy, Damien Krueger

Junior Junior Western Horsemanship: Winnie, Emily Malsam

Junior Western Horsemanship: Nazika, Grace Malsam

Senior Western Horsemanship: Chocolate, Dawn Jennings

Jack Benny Western Pleasure: Just Plain N Rowdy, Deb Walker

Green Broke Walk Trot: Blondes Are Wild, Bruce Bebo

Junior Junior Trail: Saint, Kadence Haug

Junior Trail: Nazika, Grace Malsam

Senior Trail: Sundays Fancy Flower, Heather Hilger

Junior Junior Reining: None Shown

Junior Reining: Miss Two I Tivio, Dylan Krueger

Senior Reining: Daddys Stage Legacy, Damien Krueger

Novice Reining: Larkins Whizard, Tracy Cutler

Beginner Ladle Race: Ardie, Hailey Pauli

Beginner Keyhole: Sugar, Kolt Mendenhall

Junior Junior Keyhole: Delbert, Kadence Haug

Junior Keyhole: Miss Two I Tivio, Dylan Krueger

Senior Keyhole: Maggie, Kaylee Braun

Beginner Pole Bending: Sugar, Kolt Mendenhall

Junior Junior Pole Bending: Delbert, Kadence Haug

Junior Pole Bending: Sonny, Mason Jones

Senior Pole Bending: Sisi, Rory Haar

Beginner Barrel Racing: Sugar, Kolt Mendenhall

Junior Junior Barrel Racing: Delbert, Kadence Haug

Junior Barrel Racing: Sonny, Mason Jones

Senior Barrel Racing: Sisi, Rory Haar

2015 Year End Awards

Award: Horse, Shown by

High Point Halter Stallion: Mighty Cool Chrome, Lori Belcoe Myer

High Point Halter Gelding: Raeco Kid, Bruce Bebo

High Point Halter Mare: Daddys Miss April, Sarah Bebo

Beginner All-Around: Ardie, Hailey Pauli

Reserve Beginner All-Around: Joker, Koryn Jones

Junior Junior All-Around: Ike, Sydney Evans

Reserve Junior Junior All-Around: Saint, Kadence Hauge

Junior All-Around: Miss Two I Tivio, Dylan Krueger

Reserve Junior All-Around: This Tigers Hot, Colin Sprinkel

Senior All-Around: Daddys Stage Legacy, Damien Krueger

Reserve Senior All-Around: Ivan, Kaitlynn Ringgenberg

Hi Point Game Horse: Delbert, Kadence Hauge

Fastest Barrel Racing Time: Delbert, Kadence Hauge

Fastest Pole Bending Time: Sisi, Rory Haar

Fastest Keyhole Time: Delbert, Kadence Hauge