All American Saddle Club – July 31 show results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

Seventy contestants competed July 31 during All American Saddle Club’s second open point horse show. The show was held at the Day County Fairgrounds in Webster, S.D., and judged by Kristen Gonsoir. The final show is August 28. For more info contact Jessie Wik at 605.880.5522 or email jessie023@hotmail.com. You may also find All American Saddle Club on Facebook.

Beginner Showmanship

1st Bailey Schwagel

2nd Chante Wounded Knee

3rd Lily Mundt

4th Parker Zoellner

Jr. Jr. Showmanship

1st Lauren Zubke

2nd Brooke Schwagel

3rd Gage Wik

4th Emily Hill

5th Gage Pickner

6th Walker Zoellner

Jr. Showmanship

1st Cassidy Schwagel

2nd Kennedy Johnson

3rd Teagan Miller

Sr. Showmanship

1st Hilary Schwagel

2nd Jennifer Schlotte

Novice Showmanship

1st Regan Taecker

Beginner Lead-Line

1st Bailey Schwagel

2nd Hailey Miller

3rd Lily Mundt

4th Carlee Wik

5th Kaylee Carlson

6th Portlyn Johnson

Jr. Jr. Stockseat

1st Sara Menzia

2nd Lauren Zubke

3rd Kolt Mendenhall

4th Emily Hill

5th Brooke Schwagel

6th Walker Zoellner

Jr. Stockseat

1st Cassidy Schwagel

2nd Kennedy Johnson

Sr. Stockseat

1st Hilary Schwagel

Novice Stockseat

1st Regan Taecker

Open Western Pleasure

1st Delci Christensen

2nd Hilary Schwagel

3rd Ann Mundt

4th Sara Menzia

5th Walker Zoellner

6th Lauren Zubke

Open Egg & Spoon #1 (13 & Under)

1st Kennedy Johnson

2nd Addyson Wittnebel

3rd Lane Stern

4th Brooke Schwagel

5th Kadence Haug

6th Kylie Wittnebel

Egg & Spoon #2 (14 & Up)

1st Ann Mundt

2nd Brittany Wittnebel

3rd Kayla Czmowski

4th Samantha Fehr

5th Joanie Swezey

6th Hilary Schwagel

Beginner Keyhole

1st John Sandal

2nd Bryce Wittnebel

3rd Carlee Wik

4th Tallie Czmowski

5th Grady Rumpza

6th Gracie Elliot

Jr. Jr. Keyhole

1st Kylie Wittnebel

2nd Sage Sippel

3rd Gage Wik

4th Kolt Mendenhall

5th Sara Menzia

6th Jack Shoemaker

Jr. Keyhole

1st Addyson Wittnebel

2nd Kennedy Johnson

3rd Ryan Smith

4th Lane Stern

5th Kadence Haug

6th Rylan Dykema

Sr. Keyhole

1st Bobbie Jo Hommel

2nd Brittany Wittnebel

3rd Hilary Schwagel

4th Joanie Swezey

5th Juliana Smith

6th Samantha Fehr

Novice Keyhole

1st Regan Taecker

2nd Lynne Smith

3rd Stephanie Bown

4th Ann Mundt

5th Kaley Smith

6th Sabrina Blair

Beginner Ball Race

1st John Sandal

2nd Parker Zoellner

3rd Bryce Wittnebel

4th Grady Rumpza

5th Amy Mundt

6th Lily Mundt

Jr. Jr. Ball Race

1st Kylie Wittnebel

2nd Jack Shoemaker

3rd Kolt Mendenhall

4th Chayse Shoemaker

5th Gage Wik

6th Sara Menzia

Jr. Ball Race

1st Kennedy Johnson

2nd Addyson Wittnebel

3rd Lane Stern

4th Rylan Dykema

Sr. Ball Race

1st Brittany Wittnebel

2nd Regan Dykema

3rd Hilary Schwagel

4th Joanie Swezey

5th Jennifer Bach

Novice Ball Race

1st Ann Mundt

2nd Kaley Smith

3rd Sabrina Blair

4th Stephanie Bown

Beginner Mini Barrels

1st Carlee Wik

2nd John Sandal

3rd Portlyn Johnson

4th Grady Rumpza

5th Kaylee Carlson

6th Daisy Rumpza

Jr. Jr. Barrels

1st Kylie Wittnebel

2nd Gage Wik

3rd Sage Sippel

4th Jack Shoemaker

5th Bryn Sippel

6th Sara Menzia

Jr. Barrels

1st Addyson Wittnebel

2nd Kennedy Johnson

3rd Ryan Smith

4th Lane Stern

5th Kadence Haug

6th Teagan Miller

Sr. Barrels

1st Brittany Wittnebel

2nd Kyla MacConnell

3rd Hilary Schwagel

4th Joanie Swezey

5th Bobbie Jo Hommel

6th Juliana Smith

Novice Barrels

1st Regan Taecker

2nd Stephanie Bown

3rd Lynne Smith

4th Sabrina Blair

5th Nicole Fenez

6th Kaley Smith

Open 2-Horse Ribbon Race

1st Sabrina Blair and Kaley Smith

2nd Jennifer Bach and Kylie Wittnebel

3rd Emily Hill and Lauren Zubke

4th Jack and Chayse Shoemaker

5th Nicole and Taryn Fenez

Open Rescue Race

1st Addyson and Kylie Wittnebel

2nd Gage and Shawn Wik

3rd Teagan Miller and Kennedy Johnson

4th Sabrina Blair and Merci Hanson

5th Chayse and Jack Shoemaker

6th Ann and Lily Mundt

Beginner Mini Poles

1st Carlee Wik

2nd Grady Rumpza

3rd Parker Zoellner

4th Lily Mundt

5th Daisy Rumpza

6th Kaylee Carlson

Jr. Jr. Poles

1st Sage Sippel

2nd Kylie Wittnebel

3rd Gage Wik

4th Bryn Sippel

5th Sara Menzia

6th Jack Shoemaker

Jr. Poles

1st Addyson Wittnebel

2nd Kennedy Johnson

3rd Lane Stern

4th Ryan Smith

5th Teagan Miller

Sr. Poles

1st Brittany Wittnebel

2nd Bobbie Jo Hommel

3rd Hilary Schwagel

4th Joanie Swezey

5th Rachel Braun

6th Juliana Smith

Novice Poles

1st Lynne Smith

2nd Regan Taecker

3rd Sabrina Blair

4th Nicole Fenez

5th Kaley Smith

6th Taryn Fenez

Open Goat Ribbon Pulling (7 & Under)

1st Kolt Mendenhall

2nd Gage Wik

3rd Gavin Bach

4th Bryn Sippel

5th Walker Zoellner

6th Grady Rumpza

Open Goat Tying (8 and Up)

1st Addyson Wittnebel

2nd Juliana Smith

3rd Sage Sippel

4th Kennedy Johnson

Open Breakaway Roping (Intermediate)

1st Sage Sippel

Open Breakaway Roping (Experienced)

1st Shawn Wik