AAHA open horse show Aug. 7 results

ff_admin
Farm Forum

BJ Peterson of Clear Lake, S.D., judged the Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association Open Horse Show on Aug. 7 at the Akkerman Arena. The results are as follows:

Pony Halter

1. Blake Pauli and Ardie

2. Hailery Pauli and Nick

3 Year Old and Older Halter Stallions

1. Dani Multhaup and Dakota Spirit Oir

Grand Champion Stallion – Dakota Spirit Oir shown by Dani Multhaup

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Geldings

1. Megan Imbery and El Jo Mar The Hustler

2. Gabi Siefkes and Snickerdoodles

3. Caylee Klein and Eljomar Kabask

3 Year Old and Older Halter Geldings

1. Lily Tobin and Im Defining Good

2. Alicia Roesler and Tatooed Investment

3. Deb Walker and Just Plain N Rowdy

4. Peggy Kalt and Skipper

5. Jayley Moss and Ike

6. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

Grand Champion Gelding – Im Defining Good shown by Lily Tobin

Reserve Champion Gelding – Tatooed Investment shown by Alicia Roesler

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Mares

1. Gabi Siefkes and Princess Kiara

2. Deb Walker and Two Times Howdy

3. Cindy Rounds and Blazing Hot Mocha

3 Year Old and Older Halter Mares

1. Muriel Hohle and Shes All That

2. Deb Walker and Cowgirls Are Hot

3. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

4. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Dunnits Silent Babe

5. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

6. JoLynn Jacobson and Cali

Grand Champion Mare – Shes All That shown by Muriel Hohle

Reserve Champion Mare – Princess Kiara shown by Gabi Siefkes

Jr. Jr. Showmanship

1. Jayley Moss and Ike

2. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

3. Sydney Evans and Scooter

4. Abby Kolousek and Heza Regegade

5. Alexis Roesler and Katie

6. Blake Pauli and Ardie

Jr. Showmanship

1. Lily Tobin and Im Defining Good

2. Ashley Masat and Leaguing Lady

3. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Dunnits Silent Babe

4. Grace Malsam and Nazika

5. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

6. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

Sr. Showmanship

1. Heather Hilger and Sundays Fancy Flower

2. Sheila Prins and Shy Detail

3. Lori Tobin and Im Defining Good

4. Peggy Kalt and Skipper

5. Alicia Roesler and Tatooed Investment

6. Jamie Jones and M & M Dakota Red

Novice Showmanship

1. McKayla Carda and Elvis

2. Isabelle Weisenburger and ASA Crème De Cocoa

3. Caylee Klein and Eljomar Kabask

Open English Equitation

1. Caylee Klein and Ejomar The Harlot

2. Jolynn Jacobson and Cali

3. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

4. Gabi Siefkes and Bint Fashion

5. Katie Buttolph and Eljomar Phagin

6. Abby Kolousek and Hez Renegade

Jr. Jr. English Pleasure

1. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

2. Sydney Evans and Scooter

3. Emily Malsam and Winnie

Jr. English Pleasure

1. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

2. Katie Buttolph and Eljomar Phagin

3. Caylee Klein and Eljomar The Harlot

4. Ashley Masat and Leauging Lady

5. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

6. Grace Malsam and Nazika

Sr. English Pleasure

1. Sheila Prins and Shy Detail

2. Peggy Kalt and Skipper

3. Jolynn Jacobson and Cali

4. Denise Dulik and Ghazi El Jo Mar

5. Megan Malsam and Lilly

Novice Equitation Over Fences

1. McKayla Carda and Elvis

2. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

3. Katie Buttolph and Eljomar Phagin

4. Caylee Klein and Eljomar The Harlot

5. Karly Wellman and El Jo Mar Tasha

6. Isabelle Weisenberger and ASA Creme De Cocoa

Assisted Equitation

1. Letitia Smith and Elliot

2. Ryan Weigel and Taz

Novice Walk-Trot Equitation

1. Hayley Swenson and Allulust

2. McKayla Carda and Elvis

3. Morgan Browning and Beauty

Beginner Leadline

1. Hailey Pauli and Ardi

2. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

3. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Molly

Jr. Jr. Walk-Trot

1. Alexis Roesler and Tatooed Investment

2. Sara Menzie and Doc

3. Koryn Jones and Joker

4. Kylie Moyer and Baker

5. Jayley Moss and Ike

Jr. Jr. Western Pleasure

1. Sydney Evans and Scooter

2. Emily Malsam and Winnie

3. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

4. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

5. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

6. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

Jr. Western Pleasure

1. Ashley Masat and Leaguing Lady

2. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Dunnits Silent Babe

3. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

4. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

5. Grace Malsam and Nazika

Sr. Western Pleasure

1. Peggy Kalt and Skipper

2. Sheila Prins and Shy Detail

3. Heather Hilger and Sundays Fancy Flower

4. Alicia Roesler and Tatooed Investment

5. Jamie Jones and M&M Dakota Red

6. Megan Malsam and Lilly

Jr. Jr. Western Horsemanship

1. Sara Menzia and Doc

2. Emily Malsam and Winnie

3. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

4. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

5. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

6. Jayley Moss and Ike

Jr. Western Horsemanship

1. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

2. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Dunnits Silent Babe

3. Grace Malsam and Nazika

Sr. Western Horsemanship

1. Heather Hilger and Sundays Fancy Flower

2. Peggy Kalt and Skipper

3. Sheila Prins and Shy Detail

4. Jamie Jones and M&M Dakota Red

5. Tracy Cutler and Im A Larkin Too

6. JoLynn Jacobson and Cali

Jack Benny Western Pleasure

1. Sheila Prins and Shy Detail

2. Peggy Kalt and Skipper

3. Muriel Hohle and Shes All That

4. Carol Weigel and Dreamy Poco Bar

5. Denise Dulik and Ghazi El Jo Mar

6. Linda Schlosser and Ben

Green Broke Walk-Trot

1. Cindy Rounds and Blazing Hot Mocha

2. Brittany Walberg and Paris

Jr. Jr. Trail

1. Emily Malsam and Winnie

2. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

3. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

Jr. Trail

1. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Dunnits Silent Babe

2. Grace Malsam and Nazika

3. Ashley Masat and Leauging Lady

4. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

5. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

Sr. Trail

1. Heather Hilger and Sundays Fancy Flower

2. Cindy Rounds and Blazing Hot Mocha

3. Jamie Jones and M&M Dakota Red

4. Sheila Prins and Shy Detail

5. Peggy Kalt and Skipper

6. Megan Malsam and Lilly

Jr. Reining

1. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Dunnits Silent Babe

Sr. Reining

1. Jamie Jones and M & M Dakota Red

2. Colin Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

3. Leroy Bieber

4. JoLynn Jacobson and Cali

Novice Reining

1. Sheila Prins and Zoey

2. Stephanie Aas and Whiskey

Beginner Ladle Race

1. Koryn Jones and Joker

2. Jarrik Jones and Rick

3. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

4. Colbie Larson and Visa

5. Hailey Pauli and Sunny

6. Rayna Loeschke and Pilot

Beginner Keyhole

1. Koryn Jones and Joker

2. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

3. Hailey Pauli and Sunny

4. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Molly

5. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

6. Jarrik Jones and Rick

Jr. Jr. Keyhole

1. Kylie Moyer and Baker

2. Blake Pauli and Sunny

3. Sydney Evans and Scooter

4. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

5. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

6. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

Jr. Keyhole

1. Mason Jones and Sunny

2. Morgan Browning and Beauty

3. Ashley Masat and Leaguing Lady

4. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Dunnits Silent Babe

5. Maddie Williams and Easy Blue Drifter

6. Caylee Klein and Eljomar the Harlot

Sr. Keyhole

1. Jolynn Jacobson and Cali

2. Joni Boekelheide and Aladdin

3. McKayla Carda and Elvis

4. Linda Schlosser and Ben

5. Jamie Jones and M&M Dakota Red

6. Lorrie Lesch and Tinseltown Boon

Beginner Pole Bending

1. Koryn Jones and Joker

2. Colbie Larson and Visa

3. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

4. Jarrik Jones and Rick

5. Hailey Pauli and Sunny

6. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

Jr. Jr. Pole Bending

1. Kylie Moyer and Baker

2. Sydney Evans and Scooter

3. Emily Malsam and Winnie

4. Blake Pauli and Sunny

5. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

6. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

Jr. Pole Bending

1. Mason Jones and Sunny

2. Ashley Masat and Grey

3. Adisyn Kuxhaus and Dunnits Silent Baba

4. Maddie Williams and Easy Blue Drifter

5. Grace Malsam and Nazika

6. Katie Buttolph and Eljomar Phagin

Sr. Pole Bending

1. Joni Boekelheide and Aladdin

2. Linda Schlosser and Ben

3. Tracy Cutler and Ima Larkin Too

4. McKayla Carda and Elvis

5. Hayley Swenson and Molly

6. Shamee Merkel and Mercedes

Beginner Barrel Racing

1. Koryn Jones and Joker

2. Ella Kalousek and Rosie

3. Jarrick Jones and Rick

4. Hailey Pauli and Sunny

5. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

6. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Molly

Jr. Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Kylie Moyer and Baker

2. Sara Menzia and Poky

3. Emily Malsam and Winnie

4. Sydney Evans and Scooter

5. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

6. Abby Kolousek and Heza Renegade

Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Mason Jones and Sunny

2. Maddie Williams and Easy Blue Drifter

3. Morgan Browning and Beauty

4. Grace Malsam and Nazika

5. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

6. Katie Buttolph and Eljomar Phagin

Sr. Barrel Racing

1. Linda Schlosser and Ben

2. Stephanie Aas and Whiskey

3. Joni Boekelheide and Alladin

4. Tracy Cutler and Im A Larkin Too

5. McKayla Carda and Elvis

6. Jo Lynn Jacobson and Cali