AHAA Open Horse Show results – June 4

Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association
Farm Forum

Jean Hommel of South Dakota judged the Aberdeen Area Horsemen’s Association Open Horse Show on June 4 at the Akkerman Arena. The results are as follows:

Pony Halter

1. Blake Pauli and Nick

2. Kate Buttolph and Island Boy Dominick

3. Hailey Pauli and Ardie

4. Gabriella Siefkes and Island Girl Nykkah

5. Kendra Woods and Sunfire

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Stallions

1. Kristen Gonsoir and Good Knight Daddy

3 Year Old and Older Halter Stallions

1. Bruce Bebo and Red Hot Invitation

Grand Champion Stallion – Red Hot Invitation shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Stallion – Good Knight Daddy shown by Kristen Gonsoir

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Geldings

1. Sarah Schumacher and EJM A Psnickerdoodle

2. Bruce Bebo and Cruising on Diesel

3 Year Old and Older Halter Geldings

1. Bruce Bebo and Raeko Kid

2. Deb Walker and Just Plain N Rowdy

3. Lucky and Amber Kolousek

4. Cathy Ivey and Too Much Scotch

5. Caylee Klein and Eljomar The Amin

6. Alicia Roesler and Tatooed Investment

Grand Champion Gelding – Raeko Kid shown by Bruce Bebo

Reserve Champion Gelding – EJM A Psnickerdoodle shown by Sarah Schumacher

2 Year Old and Younger Halter Mares

1. Bruce Bebo and My Vitals R Blue

3 Year Old and Older Halter Mares

1. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

2. Bruce Bebo and Coctails Are Good

3. Gabi Siefkes and Eljomar Reyna

4. Ashley Masat and Jayna

5. Julie Turner and Cowgirls Are Hot

6. Cindy Teal and EJM Psryncess Kiara

Grand Champion Mare – Daddys Miss April shown by Sarah Bebo

Reserve Champion Mare – Coctails Are Good shown by Bruce Bebo

Jr. Jr. Showmanship

1. Alexis Roesler and Tatooed Investment

2. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

3. Emily Malsam and Winnie

4. Kendra Woods and Sunfire

5. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Jack

6. Emma Schneider and Sky

Jr. Showmanship

1. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

2. Gabi Siefkes and Eljomar Reyna

3. Jazmine Hart-Crissman and One Hot Molly

4. Grace Malsam and Nazika

5. Ashley Masat and Lucy

6. Abby Kolousek and Annie

Sr. Showmanship

1. Caylee Klein and Eljomar The Amin

2. Peggy Kalt and Skipper

3. Alicia Roesler and Tatooed Investment

4. Cindy Rounds and Blazing Hot Mocha

5. Megan Malsam and Lilly

6. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

Novice Showmanship

1. Gabriella Siefkes and Island Girl Nykkah

2. Caylee Klein and EJM Psyrncess Kiara

3. Kate Buttolph and Island Boy Dominik

4. Kaylee Braun and Rooster

5. Sarah Schumacher and EJM A Psnickerdoodle

Open Driving

1. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

Open English Equitation

1. Bailey Dillavou and ASA Crème De Cocoa

2. Gabi Siefkes and Eljomar Harlot

3. Caylee Klein and Eljomar The Amin

4. Kelly Burley and JJ Skipa Chase

5. Raina Stordahl and Tequila

6. Abby Kolousek and Annie

Jr. Jr. English Pleasure

1. Emily Malsam and Winnie

Jr. English Pleasure

1. Gabi Siefkes and Eljomar Harlot

2. Grace Malsam and Nazika

3. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

4. Abbie Kolousek and Annie

5. Bailey Dilavou and ASA Creme De Cocoa

6. Ashley Masat and Jayna

Sr. English Pleasure

1. Caylee Klein and Eljomar the Amin

2. Megan Malsam and Lilly

3. Kelly Burley and JJ Skipa Chase

4. Raina Stordahl and Tequila

5. Peg Kalt and Skipper

6. Kate Buttolph and Smoot Scotch Memory

Novice Equitation Over Fences

1. Kelly Burley and JJ Skipa Chase

2. Raina Stordahl and TequilaBailey Dillavou and Crem De Cocoa

Novice Walk-Trot Equitation

1. Cindy Teal and Lady Apparent

2. Trisha Reisdorff and Eljomar Phagin

Beginner Leadline

1. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

2. Kamryn Bickel and SSiren Song

3. Kenley Woods and Sunfire

4. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Jack

5. Bode Larson and Twizzler

Jr. Jr. Walk-Trot

1. Kendra Woods and Checkmark

2. Kenadi Woods and Windsor

3. Kylie Johannsen and Winnie

4. Hailey Pauli and Ardie

5. Destiny Himanga and Eljomar Tirza

6. Alexis Roesler and Tatooed Investment

Jr. Jr. Western Pleasure

1. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

2. Emily Malsam and Winnie

3. Blake Pauli and Ardie

4. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

5. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

6. Emma Schneider and Sky

Jr. Western Pleasure

1. Ashley Masat and Lucy

2. Grace Malsam and Nazika

3. Jazmine Hart-Crissman and One Hot Molly

4. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

5. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

6. Sara Menzia and Daisy

Sr. Western Pleasure

1. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

2. Jamie Jones and M & M Dakota Red

3. Raina Stordahl and Tequila

4. Cindy Rounds and Blazing Hot Mocha

5. Megan Malsam and Lilly

6. Kaylee Braun and Busy Ronda

Jr. Jr. Western Horsemanship

1. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

2. Emily Malsam and Winnie

3. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

4. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

Jr. Western Horsemanship

1. Grace Malsam and Nazika

2. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

3. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

4. Sara Menzia and Daisy

5. Jadyn Schneider and Gunner

6. Abby Kolousek and Annie

Sr. Western Horsemanship

1. Sarah Bebo and Daddys Miss April

2. Kelly Burley and JJ Skipa Chase

3. Raina Stordahl and Tequila

4. Jamie Jones and M & M Dakota Red

5. Cindy Rounds and Blazing Hot Mocha

6. Megan Malsam and Lilly

Jack Benny Western Pleasure

1. Cindy Rounds and Blazing Hot Mocha

2. Deb Walker and Cowgirls Are Hot

3. Peg Kalt and Skipper

Green Broke Walk-Trot

1. Caylee Klein and EJM Psryncess Kiara

2. Tracy Cutler and Ezra

3. Bruce Bebo and Red Hot Vitals

4. Sarah Bebo and My Final Rose

Jr. Jr. Trail

1. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

2. Emily Malsam and Winnie

3. Blake Pauli and Ardie

4. Rayven Dutenhoffer and Big Guy

5. Kylie Johannsen and Winnie

Jr. Trail

1. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

2. Grace Malsam and Nazika

Sr. Trail

1. Amber Kolousek and Annie

2. Cindy Rounds and Blazing Hot Mocha

3. Jamie Jones and M & M Dakota Red

4. Megan Malsam and Lilly

5. JoLynn Jacobson and Cali

6. Peg Kalt and Skipper

Sr. Reining

1. Kaylee Braun and Busy Ronda

2. Tracy Cutler and Three Ears

3. Jo Lynn Jacobson and Cali

4. Peg Kalt and Pistol Annie

5. Amy Maurer and Wally

6. Jamie Jones and M & M Dakota Red

Novice Reining

1. Stephanie Aas and Whiskey

Beginner Ladle Race

1. Kenley Woods and Sunfire

2. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Jack

3. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

4. Kamryn Bickel and SSiren Song

Beginner Keyhole

1. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Jack

2. Kendra Woods and Sunfire

3. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

4. Kamryn Bickel and SSiren Song

5. Bodie Larson and Twizzler

Jr. Jr. Keyhole

1. Walker Zoellner and Dusty

2. Blake Paule and Sunnie

3. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

4. Kendra Woods and Checkmark

5. Emma Schneider and Sky

6. Kenadi Woods and Windsor

Jr. Keyhole

1. Kadence Haug and Saint

2. Colin Sprinkel and This Tigers Hot

3. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

4. Sara Menzia and Valintine

5. Jadyn Schneider and Gunner

6. Bailey Dillavou and ASA Crème De Cocoa

Sr. Keyhole

1. Jolynn Jacobson and Cali

2. Rory Haar and Pal

3. Joni Boekelheide and Peaches

4. Raina Stordahl and Cole

5. Peg Kalt and Skipper

Beginner Pole Bending

1. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

2. Kenley Woods and Sunfire

3. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Jack

4. Kamryn Bickel and SSiren Song

5. Bodie Larson and Twizzler

Jr. Jr. Pole Bending

1. Blake Pauli and Sunnie

2. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

3. Emily Malsam and Winnie

4. Emma Schneider and Sky

5. Walker Zoellner and Monkey

6. Destiny Himanga and Eljomar Tirza

Jr. Pole Bending

1. Ashley Masat and Jayna

2. Kadence Haug and Saint

3. Kadence Haug and Paintbrush

4. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

5. Sara Menzia and Valintine

6. Bailey Dillavou and ASA Crème De Cocoa

Sr. Pole Bending

1. Joni Boekelheide and Aladdin

2. Rory Haar and Pal

3. Joni Boekelheide and Peaches

4. Kelly Burley and Diego

5. Kaylee Braun and May

6. Megan Malsam and Lilly

Beginner Barrel Racing

1. Kenley Woods and Sunfire

2. Lily Roesler and Tatooed Investment

3. Kamryn Bickel and SSiren Song

4. Joseph Dutenhoffer and Jack

5. Bodie Larson and Twizzler

Jr. Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Blake Pauli and Sunnie

2. Emily Malsam and Winnie

3. Ella Kolousek and Rosie

4. Emma Schneider and Sky

5. Kendra Woods and Checkmark

6. Walker Zoellner and Monkey

Jr. Barrel Racing

1. Ashley Masat and Jayna

2. Kadence Haug and Paintbrush

3. Kadence Haug and Saint

4. Grace Malsam and Nazika

5. Maddie Williams and Destined To Be Frosty

6. Sara Menzia and Valintine

Sr. Barrel Racing

1. Linda Schlosser and Ben

2. Rory Haar and Pal

3. Joni Boekelheide and Alladin

4. Kaylee Braun and May

5. Joni Boekelheide and Peaches

6. Jamie Jones and BJ

The 3 Year Old and Older Mares class at the June 4 horse show in Aberdeen. Courtesy photo